Ssc Delhi Customer Care Phone Number

Phone Number of Ssc Delhi is 011 2436 0120 .
For all general enquirers: 011-24363343

To contact with Staff Selection Commission Regional Office call at: 011-24363343

Staff Selection Commission Contact Detail


Staff Selection Commission (HQrs)
NameS/Shri DesignationContacts
Ashim Khurana Chairman 24360120
Manoj Kumar Pandey Member(P) 24362242
C.P. Jain Member(J)24369672
Mohan Lal Hirwal Director24361807
Deen Bandhu Singh Secretary-cum-C.O.E. 24361408
Ravinder Kumar DS(G)24360839
Manab Ray DS(Estt. )24366609
A.K. Dadhich US(P&P-I)24368253


Know More About Staff Selection Commission(SSC)


Staff Selection Commission (SSC) is a recruitment board of government of India and is one of the finest organizations of the Government of India which recruits staff for various ministries. Staff Selection Commission was established in the year 1957. Mr N.K. Raghupathy is the chairman of Staff Selection Commission.

The Staff Selection Commission has a direct link to the Department of Personnel and Training (DoPT). This department has many associates include Chairman, Two partners, and a Secretary-cum-Controller of Examination. Government of India has provided many works to the department of the Department of the Staff Selection Commission under the registration of the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions during the initial period of the year 1999. The main Regional offices of the Staff Selection Commission are created in the states of the Chennai,Kolkata, Mumbai, Bangalore. These branches are managed through the Regional Director.


Ssc Delhi Address


The address of Ssc Delhi is Pragati Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi 110003.

Ssc Delhi Website


The Website of Ssc Delhi is www.ssc.nic.in.

Ssc Delhi Customer Support Service Phone Number


The customer support phone number of Ssc Delhi is 011 2436 0120 (Click phone number to call).

The postal and official address, email address and phone number (helpline) of Ssc Delhi Service Center and Ssc Delhi customer care number is given below. The helpline of Ssc Delhi customer care number may or may not be toll free.
Ssc Delhi Phone Number Customer Service

What was the response after calling on specified numbers? To Write Click Here
If the contact information is incorrect, please let us know Here


Ssc Delhi Source of Knowledge


www.linkedin.com/title/regional-director-staff-selection-commission
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/staff_selection_commission
www.ssc.nic.in

Your Complaint, Suggestion, Complication, Review To Ssc Delhi

Message
  
Your Name
Email Address
Your Photo
(Optional)
Screenshot
(Optional)
Gender
Male
Female
Image Text
Customer care captcha

Ssc Delhi Customer Care Number Delineated Here With Complaints and Reviews

Customer care female
Ms. Kanchan Devi CallsNov 22, 2016

Ms. Kanchan Devi On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
I am Kanchan Devi so I decleare in result in Annual/Yearly Department Exam for Typing skill test March 2016. Result decleare in Yes or No please send in massage as soon as.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Raqib CallsNov 17, 2016

Mr. Raqib On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir i have completed all the formalities of submiting chsl form, and payment also has been made Successfully. But the application status still shows incomplete. When i am trying to print application form it shows apllication not completed. I have submited form eight days before, but still results are same incomplete.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 298645
Mr. Raqib CallsNov 17, 2016

Mr. Raqib On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir i have completed all the formalities of submiting chsl form, and payment also has been made Successfully. But the application status still shows incomplete. When i am trying to print application form it shows apllication not completed. I have submited form eight days before, but still results are same incimplete.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Nishant Verma CallsNov 11, 2016

Mr. Nishant Verma On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Hello
I am Nishant Verma from vadodara. Yesterday(10/11/16) i had filled my SSC CSHL exam form in which i stuck in payment option. After that i had tried several times to do my payment, but it doent happened. I contacted to several helpline numbers out of which mostly were switched off and other were busy, but luckly on of your person picked up the call, but it was not helpful. The didnot get any help from helpline number.

Reply
Customer care female
Ms. Anita CallsNov 07, 2016

Ms. Anita On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Rs in edit/view registration in the collum "enter text" ihave entered text 1000 time, but it said credintal do not match so please solve my problem so that i can fill the ldc form.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 295439
Mr. Rahul Kumar CallsNov 03, 2016

Mr. Rahul Kumar On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Dear sir

my name is Rahul Kumar s/o satyendra singh registration no-63004326306 password 5136 hai, mai genral category se hu lekin mera registraion OBC Se ho gaya hai, i requested to you change my category please sir.

Ssc Delhi Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Kushagra Tiwari CallsNov 01, 2016

Mr. Kushagra Tiwari On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
SUBJECT- UPLOADED PHOTO and SIGNATURE PROBLEM ID-60003594604
dear
I have submitted application for the post of SSC JE (civil) examination 2016. I had applied for this examination on date 02/10/2016 and offline challan mode fee submitted on 06/10/2016. At the time of submission of application ID- 60003594604, I had uploaded my original photo and signature, but after completed all steps and payment at the place of my photo and sign it shows given sample photo and signature and now editing will not do. This problem arises after server maintenance which is showing original upto 10/02/2016 and till now not showing my original uploaded sign and photo. Mail id- kushagra8650@gmail.com
contact number 7532811329
PLEASE MAKE A SOLUTION FOR THIS PROBLEM.

Ssc Delhi Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 292760
Mr. Sandeep Kumar CallsOct 20, 2016

Mr. Sandeep Kumar On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir I have submit my sscdpconstable fee in State Bank of India bank on 22 September 2016, but my application status is incomplete. Why?
My registration number is 60002662302. And password is 8827. Please check and answer on my mobile number 8527933326, or email SAINI2238@gmail.com.

Ssc Delhi Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Customer care female
Ms. Akhila Parthan CallsOct 18, 2016

Ms. Akhila Parthan On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir
My name is Akhila. I have applied for ssc chsl exam, but I wrongly entered my date of birth as 07/04/1994 instead of 07/04/1995 in one time registration part. Can I edit my dob and please give me a chance for edit my profile.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Manjul Arora CallsOct 17, 2016

Mr. Manjul Arora On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir,
my registration no 63000205864 completed, but show ssc website not completed my from when as i have submitted to my fees. Please sir tell me and my application form submitted.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 290326
Mr. Vipin Yadav CallsOct 08, 2016

Mr. Vipin Yadav On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir i am Vipin Yadav Delhi police reg, no 60002208852 ssc payment cash depositt offline challan to journal no 14340273 please help me and Delhi police application print to transtion no not show please help sir.

Ssc Delhi Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Abrar Ahmad CallsOct 05, 2016

Mr. Abrar Ahmad On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
I applied for ssc je. My Provisional Registration No. Is 60003609039 and Password is 3923When I uploading the Sig. Due to technical reasons e. G. Sig was uploaded and also edit option are not worked So I kindly request to you please help me. Hopping that your responses. Thanking you Phone number 9039675946.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 289255
Mr. Vishal Kumar CallsOct 03, 2016

Mr. Vishal Kumar On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir
Mera registration ssc JE me ho gaya hai
But
Photo and signature
Me
All really fill hai
Aur photo uplod ho gaya hai
Par signature uplod nahi ho rha hai

NAME-Vishal Kumar
FATHER NAME-KALYAN SINGH
VILL-SHEKHPURA KHATAULI
POST-KHATAULI
DISTT- MUZAFFARNAGAR (251201)

Registration number - 60003655852

PHONE NO. - 9012470041

TELL ME FASTLLY.

Ssc Delhi Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Priyank Kumar CallsSep 02, 2016

Mr. Priyank Kumar On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
I called you so many times and mailed on enquirysscnr@gmail.com and sscnwrgoi@gmail.com and called on landline so many times, i was not allowed to give the exam on 1-09-2016 as i was there at time inside the gate at exam center a-33 2nd floo are ms infoline service sector-64 near mamura chowk, noida up-201301, management and administration people was not allowed me as they were came to me ten minutes late to show me the room as they pretending they are right and i am wrong and they told me to complain you and pm and where ever so please help me its about future and country my registration ID is 51165117709 and roll no :2201231480 . Please help me and give chance and alternate as soon as possible.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Ravi Ranajan CallsAug 10, 2016

Mr. Ravi Ranajan On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
My admit card was submitted by invigilator by mistake so my roll number is missing and i can not see my tesult of cpo exam on 7th June 2016 if you have idea, please help me.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 280216
Mr. Neeraj Sharma CallsAug 08, 2016

Mr. Neeraj Sharma On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir I had the ssc chsl ldc deo 2015 exam in 20 December 2015 and now has the result. Sir my admit card is lost. Please tell me how to re-admit card download. Please sir I will see my result tell me my roll number Name- Neeraj Sharma
Dob- 28-nov-1996
Registration number - 51122059972
Father name- Girdhari sharma.

Ssc Delhi Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Customer care female
Ms. Pooja CallsJul 25, 2016

Ms. Pooja On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir my registered mobile number is 8607450114 and my Registration ID is 51112873277 for chsl examination 2015 But acrully i lost my roll number so please help me to get my rollnumber back please.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Karu Kumar Prajapati CallsJul 19, 2016

Mr. Karu Kumar Prajapati On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir, i have a problem that i filled ssc stenographer form and completed it, but i saw that form status is no fee on my admit card, but my exam fee has deposit so what i do?.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Rahul Kumar CallsJul 19, 2016

Mr. Rahul Kumar On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Hello sir
due to some major issue i was unable to attend my ssc grade d skill test of stage one on 14/7/2016. I have worked hard for appearing this exam. Please provide me any date or chance so that i can prove my skills and my hardwork, courage to join the ssc stenographer designation. I will be thankfull to you sir. My name is Rahul Kumar
Date of birth is 05-03-1992
I am trying to connect on toll free number also, but it is coming continously busy. Please response on my request sir. My whole career is depend upon this exam.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 262267
Mr. Akash Panwar CallsApr 19, 2016

Mr. Akash Panwar On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir My name is Akash Panwar . I am selected in ssc good constable 2015-2016. My roll nomber is 3001212536. I am changing the selected choice. Please except my complain. 1-nia2-ssf3- cisf4- ssb5-bsf6-itbp7-crpf8-asam rifal.

Ssc Delhi Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 258967
Mr. Vikalp CallsMar 21, 2016

Mr. Vikalp On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir I have filled my application part one for SSC cgl 2016, but in part two it is showing that I have completed my transaction, but in actual it got aborted hence my form is incomplete and know when I am going into the payment part it is getting stucked so please help me sir last date to fill my form is 24 March 2014 my registration number is 51167017664.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 257906
Mr. Prateek CallsMar 14, 2016

Mr. Prateek On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
My form is acepted by ssc, but my roll number is not shown for the exam of cpo I call on the phone number show on the website, but all are switch off or not answering by you please help me. My registration no 51153045364
Name Prateek .

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 256713
Mr. Vinay Kumar CallsMar 05, 2016

Mr. Vinay Kumar On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir
I am Vinay Kumar ssc cgl complete form ID - 51166417514 is, but filling form at
the time some mistake is educationl qualification and subject correct
educational qualification and subject is B. A. And hindi literature, sanskrit
so,
I requested to you please peep in to my mater care fully.

Ssc Delhi Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 256197
Mr. Sanket Kumar CallsMar 01, 2016

Mr. Sanket Kumar On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Hello sir
I have registered for ssc cgl 2016 with my Provisional Registration No. Is 60000390287. I have paid the registration fees of rupees 100. 85 and it was deducted from my bank also, but on application status it was showing that my payement status is pending. Please confirm that payement is reached to ssc or not. Thanking yoy sir
yours faithful
Sanket Kumar .

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 255427
Mr. S Syed Basha CallsFeb 23, 2016

Mr. S Syed Basha On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir my name iS Syed Basha i had applied ssc cgl 2016. My amount is detected from my account through online, but the status of payment is pending. My payment referance number is 600002063701601KA4298695 AND MY registration number is 60000206370. So please rectify my problem as soon as possible.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 255284
Mr. Vishwambhar Goswami CallsFeb 21, 2016

Mr. Vishwambhar Goswami On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
FEE PAYMENT PROBLEM

Sir I have applied ssc cgl 2016 by new server link on 19 February 2016
My provisional registration number is 60000106582. I completed all the parts Successfully and paid the
fee online by State Bank of India debit card. It was a successful trabsaction and 100 rupees debited from my account, but it did not get back to ssc and neither printed my application and showed my fee pending. After two days it is still showing my fee pending. Sir I am very tensed. Please take it to priority and solve my problem.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 255107
Mr. Saurabh CallsFeb 19, 2016

Mr. Saurabh On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir I am a candidate applying for 2016 ssc cgl. I am having some doubts regarding it, but nobody is helping and picking up the phone. This is not the way you are trying to do with the candidATES.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 254841
Mr. Sana CallsFeb 17, 2016

Mr. Sana On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
i called on 011-24363343. but jis person ne ph receive kiya woh bilkul bhi kuch bataane ke mood me nhi tha or beech me hi usne ph disconnect kardia or jab mene dubara ph kiya toh usne pik nhi kia. yhi experiance raha mera.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 254605
Ms. Tina CallsFeb 15, 2016

Ms. Tina On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Dear ,
Why adhar card is mandatory in ssc cgl 2016?pls make this as optional bcoz many students is not having adhar card and it will take about 60-90days in making of adhar card and last date to apply is 14 March 2016. Please discussed this. Its a very important matter cuz many students are waiting for your rply. Even supreme court aanounced that adhar card is not mandatory. Please please remove this option in the form. Please do rply.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 253419
Mr. Lokesh Nagar CallsFeb 04, 2016

Mr. Lokesh Nagar On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir I have done 1registration, but when I tried to two and registration it says wrong information registration No. 51201743673. Sir my payment is pending how to open for two and registration please check and tell me.

Ssc Delhi Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 253367
Mr. Nido Gito CallsFeb 04, 2016

Mr. Nido Gito On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Hello sir,
I'm Nido Gito, s/o Nido Tah dob-13/10/1994. I have completed part one registration of sub inspector Delhi police, itbp, crpf , etc  but i forgot to take down registration
number, so i am unable to complete part-II
registration. Please send me my registration
number through e-mail or on my contact
number. Thank you
Mob no-8131887253
Email-raincomes14@gmail.com.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Amit Sharma CallsJan 22, 2016

Mr. Amit Sharma On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Respected Sir,
I have filled form for examination of ssc from jaipur city, but in downloding admit card its show of center jodhpur. So please changed my center from jodhpur to jaipur.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 245434
Ms. Deepika Ramesh CallsNov 20, 2015

Ms. Deepika Ramesh On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir/Mam, I would like to inform you that I have applied for combined Higher Secondary Level Examination 2015 from Karnataka region, and have been selected for appearing the exam on 20/12/2015. I am unable to download the admit card at SSC website. Please do the needful. Looking for your help as soon as possible. Thank you.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 243451
Mr. ZUBAIR AHMAD WANI CallsOct 31, 2015

Mr. ZUBAIR AHMAD WANI On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
With reverence I would like to put the matter in your concern that, I am downloading the CHSL admit card and it shows your form has been accepted and admit card will be issued soon. It is being requested in your grandeur that take a look in this matter and sort out the problem as soon as possible which will be your most benevolence. Reg I'd:51202724505DOB: 10/04/1993EXAM CENTER: DELHI.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 242739
Ms. Deepshikha CallsOct 24, 2015

Ms. Deepshikha On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
i am deepshikha my ssc combined higher secondary level (10 2) examination, 2015 form is accepted but some problem is create admit card is not downloaded please request for ssc my admit card correctly but is not action i am complaint forward high cort my supported document is attached resitration id- 51115538180, and roll no 20005028586mobile number 9917329753.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 242738
Ms. Deepshikha CallsOct 24, 2015

Ms. Deepshikha On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
I AM Deepshikha MY SSC COMBINED HIGHER SECONDARY LEVEL (10 2) EXAMINATION, 2015 FORM IS ACCEPTED BUT SOME PROBLEM IS CREATE ADMIT CARD IS NOT DWONLOADED PLEASE REQUEST FOR SSC MY ADMIT CARD CORRECTLY BUT IS NOT ACTION I AM COMPLAINT FORWARD HIGH CORT MY SUPPORTED DOCUMENT IS ATTECHED RESITRATION ID- 51115538180, AND ROLL NO 20005028586.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 242647
Mr. .ravinder Singh CallsOct 23, 2015

Mr. .ravinder Singh On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Dear sir i fill the ssc combined higher secondary level forms. my name is.ravinder singh father name- suresh chandreg no. -51122259582and my fee transition id is -cp22873952but sir now i want download my admit card. number not valid error showing sir please help me. mob no. 9812426964.

Ssc Delhi Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 242305
Mr. Biswajit Sahu CallsOct 19, 2015

Mr. Biswajit Sahu On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir, i forgot my resister number Due to first to attempt for this exam so that its difficult to download admit card of ssc chsl 2015 exam. Please sir help me out of this problem. Its all about my related to future sir. Please help me phone No-9333113514.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 237347
Mr. Yugank Gupta CallsSep 03, 2015

Mr. Yugank Gupta On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir my self Yugank Gupta my test form number is 3211834 16 Aug morning shift I have doubt in question no one and two there are multiple answers of this questions, but according to ssc my answers is wrong and both the answers right with my method also please review on these questions and the answer on question no 16 is wrong right option of this question is D please check these questions and correct the answer key.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 235203
Ms. Vandana Tiwari CallsAug 13, 2015

Ms. Vandana Tiwari On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir, i am calling from one day, but no body is receiving phone. I have submitted the registration of ssc je civil frm long back, but no confirmation from your site is provided not on email or on contact number also. Please check and provide my confirmation is done or not.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 232942
Mr. Sunil Soni CallsJul 22, 2015

Mr. Sunil Soni On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
I have applied for SSC CHCL (10 2) and a have Successfully done Part-I and Part II registration and make payment Successfully. I am receive for Successfully E-Mail. But i do not receive printout. When i look print they look wrong information and do not view print for my form. My registration ID is 51201307671. And my DOB is 15-May-1995. Please solve my problem. Registration ID - 51201307671.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 229719
Mr. Shivratan Kumar CallsJun 05, 2015

Mr. Shivratan Kumar On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
I have completed the part-1 and part-2 registration of CGL exam and also made payment Successfully. However when I view my application then it shows that you have not completed you registration. My registration ID is 51118974423. Please look at this and solve my problem.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 228171
Mr. Manoj Bajaj CallsMay 15, 2015

Mr. Manoj Bajaj On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
During submitting payment in registration part two due to some internet error. I haven't received any registration completion mail or message. Payment is already deducted from my accountHowever while trying again to fill part2 registration. It is showing registration for my no 51104759744 is completed. My DOB is 5oct1988. Please advise whether i need to apply again or not. RegardsManoj Bajaj .

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 223974
Mr. Vikas Singh CallsMar 31, 2015

Mr. Vikas Singh On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Dear Sir, I have applied for online application for the vacancy of SI in Delhi Police 2015. I have successfully done the part- I and part- II registration and also make payment of Rs. 100. 85/-, but I have not received any confirmation mail of my registration and also of payment received or not. Also I have found the my Registration ID is also not correct. My Registration ID is :- 51150152709But from my bank account Rs. 100. 85/- are deducted. Kindly do the needful.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 221018
Mr. Pritesh Patel CallsMar 09, 2015

Mr. Pritesh Patel On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Hi, I have forgotten roll no of Staff Selection Commission exam, held in October 2014. Please help me to get my roll number I have registration no - 51109483589 and my birth date is 08/10/1991 But can not get proper result using these and saying invalid registration no and birth date. Please help me. Thanking you.

Ssc Delhi Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Vipul Haldar CallsFeb 16, 2015

Mr. Vipul Haldar On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
I have paid in State Bank of India ssc fee on ten February 2015, but in ssc (GD), reregistration number is 51121494078candidate name Kailash Chandra JoshiJournal number is 14378147. I can not show complete form please give solution in this email ID or confirmation that form is complete.vipulhaldar123@gmail.com.

Reply
Ssc Delhi Customer Service Care Phone Number 207481
Mr. Atul Kumar CallsDec 16, 2014

Mr. Atul Kumar On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
I gave SSC JE exam in May, 2014. The result is out, but i lost my admit card therefore, i can't find my roll number. My registration ID is 51103810629. Please send my roll number or ticket number Help me sir.

Reply
Customer care female
Ms. Seema CallsDec 04, 2014

Ms. Seema On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
I am Seema. I appeared in SSC CGL 2013 re exam. In tier two exam result, it is showing that I got zero in paper two (English). It is not possible. Kindly look into the matter. My roll number is 4205038064. Thanks and regards.
Seema.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Shashwat CallsNov 21, 2014

Mr. Shashwat On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
Sir,
I appeared ssc cgl exam held in October 2014 at Delhi. I have Cerebral Palsy and eligible for extra time, but i did not get extra time even after persuasion at examination hall. I showed my medical certificate to the concerned ssc person. What is the procedure to get extra time. Regards
Shash.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Rajesh Chaudhary CallsNov 17, 2014

Mr. Rajesh Chaudhary On Phone To Ssc Delhi Service
What is the re-examination date of CHSL 2014. Because 2nd of November 2014 of examination has been canceled. Give me some idea what is the next date of examination for CHSL.

Reply