Provident Fund Customer Care Information & Exploration



1800-118-005
Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan, 14, Bhikaiji Cama Place, New Delhi, India.cpfc@epfindia.gov.inwww.epfindia.com

See Physical Location of Provident Fund

Is Your Problem Solved by Customer Care Executive?  If Not,  Post Your Problem Here
If the contact information is incorrect, please let us know Here

Provident Fund Exploration


The Provident fund is an employee saving fund. It is given to employees of any organization. The fund is maintained and served by the Employees' Provident Fund Organisation of India. In India, Provident Fund organization comes under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. Employees' Provident Fund Organisation is generally abbreviated as EPFO. The headquarters of the organization is situated in New Delhi, India. Anil Swarup is the central PF Commissioner of the organization. The EPFO was established in 4 March 1952.

Head Office of EPFO


The users can visit the head office of the EPFO which is located at the below mentioned address including as:
Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan, 14,
Bhikaiji Cama Place, New Delhi,
India
Telephone Number: (91)-22-26475910 / 26475912 / 011- 26172671

Contact Numbers of EPFO


The users can use the below mentioned contact numbers of EPFO through which an immediate response can be obtained during in any query as:
Officers Phone Numbers
A K Gupta(Director) 28524248
Manish Agnihotri 28525993
Amit Vasihist 28521199
R K Pal 28526525
Sunil Sharma 28525994
Poonam Bhutani 28524079
Nasreen B Siddiqui 22043106


Regional Office of EPFO


The regional office of the EPFO is located at the mentioned address which includes as:
EPFO Complex,
Plot No. 23, Sector-23,
Dwarka, New Delhi - 110075
E-Mail: ro.delhi.south@epfindia.gov.in
Contact Number : 011-28050759
Fax : 011-28050412

Contact Persons of EPFO


The users can also contact the below mentioned commission officers of the EPFO including as:
Mr. Abhay Ranjan
Regional Provident Fund Commissioner - I
Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan,
28, Community Centre,
Wazirpur Industrial Area,
Delhi-110052
E-Mail: ro.delhi.north@epfindia.gov.in

Shri Gautam Dixit
Regional Provident Fund Commissioner (I)
EPFO Complex, Plot No. 23,
Sector-23, Dwarka,
New Delhi - 110075
E-Mail: ro.delhi.south@epfindia.gov.in

Shri K.L. Taneja
Addl. Central Provident Fund Commissioner (Delhi & Uttarakhand),
Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan,
8 th Floor, 28,Community Centre,
Wazirpur Industrial Area,
Delhi-110052.
E-Mail: acc.dlut@epfindia.gov.in

Today, It is one of the most reputed national social security organizations in the country. The organization serves pension scheme, provident fund scheme and insurance scheme. Investment strategies in a PPF consideration can be created in many of Rs 5, either lumpsum, or in payments (not going above 12 in a season and more than one down payment can be created in a month). If the PPF account-holder is not able to deposit payment the lowest Rs 500 in a given economical year, the account is considered as discontinued but the interest will continue to accrue and be paid at the end of the term.


   

Post Your Query

Query
  
Name
Email Address
Your Photo
(Optional)
Screenshot
(Optional)
Gender
Male
Female
Image Text
Customer care captcha
Allcustomercarenumbers.com Advertisements
snapDeal Banner

Provident Fund User Queries

Customer care male
ravilinga1976@gmail.comDec 02, 2016

y P U.A.N ALREADY EXISTS I HAVE RECIVED FROM ANOTHER VENDOR P.F NO; HOW TO MERGE IN THIS
U.A.n no this p.f no

Reply
Customer care male
Ferdoz AliNov 15, 2016

My PF request in on hold for long time with message "your request is in Transit between EPFO Out and in Office"

went to office in epf office Kutapally Hyderabad to enquire, but they asked me to reach out the office in Tamilnadu cheeni

Please suggest me here

09985055845.

Reply
Customer care male
Utpal BhowmikOct 20, 2016

I am from Westbengal. I was worked for 7. five years in Bluedart. After that I have resigned. After that I joined in Flipkart after almost four months from the resignation from bluedart. And again after one year I resigned from Flipkart. For last three months I am not doing any job. Then i decided to withdraw the Provident Fund from bluedart. The authorised person of bluedart simply ignore to sign on the form 19 and ten c. As per them I am not eligible to withdraw the amount. Then I contact with local Provident Fund office at Kolkata. They suggest me that if employer did not sign there are a way if bank manager sign and seal on form. I did the same. After signed from the bank manager I forward all documents to bandra office as my Provident Fund office is in bandra. But unfortunately it was rejected stating that employer sign are not available. I am helpless now. Please suggest me the process to get my Provident Fund if employer did not signed or are there any method through online application. My Provident Fund account number is MH/ban/0042044/0001385. My mobile number is 9903149393.

Reply
Customer care male
Amar SonkambleOct 20, 2016

Hi Team,

I am not able to Activate my New UAN No. While I am trying to Activate my New UAN No. I am not getting the PIN on my new mobile number So please requesting you to assist me on this issue. My Old UAN number is 100078780129
My New UAN No: 100657777701
My Contact number is 9604603233/8087981017

Many Thanks,
Amar Sonkamble
9604603233.

Reply
Customer care male
Sanjay Kumar YadavOct 14, 2016

I am Sanjay Kumar Yadav , I was worked in Maharashtra Polymers Limited Group of Herdillia Polymers Limited. There company was debiting my Salary for Provident Fund. My Provident Fund A/C No. Is MH/37459/549 and Last Receipt Date is 2010. I want to check my account is active or not active. If not active, please active the my account that i can save fund. Regards,

Sanjay Kumar Yadav
Mobile No. 9004760967.

Reply
Customer care male
Sanjay KumarOct 06, 2016

GOOD DAY TEAM,
I HAVE REQUEST TO YOU THAT MY PF IS NOT CREDIT IN MY ACCOUNT MORE THAN three MONTH I WAIT BUT NOT RECEIVED ANY REVERT IN YOUR SIDE UAN NO. IS 100333331543 PF NO. IS MH119621/779 AND MY NAME IS Sanjay Kumar MY NO. IS 09813499444. PREVIOUS COM. NAME SHRI RAM EQUIPMENT FIN. CO. MY E CODE IS 759. PLS GIVE THE STATUS OF MY PROCESS OF PF AMOUNT.

Reply
Customer care male
Rajeev ThakurOct 03, 2016

I am Rajeev Thakur my Provident Fund number is DL/24754/176398 and my UAN NO is 100427128834, sir my Provident Fund amount is 26501, but i have received only 13478 rupees this month, Pleasehelp me to settle my rest of the amount plz

thanks and regards
Rajeev Thakur .

Reply
Customer care male
Pagolu Vns RamnadhOct 01, 2016

I am working one year back a company i have a Provident Fund account and now present working anather company and alloted a new Provident Fund account number, but i do not no my new uan number becounse iam creat uan account with my old phone number new Provident Fund number mobile number is allredy alloted other uan number becouse old Provident Fund number also i gave same mobile number.

Reply
Customer care male
Bajaj V.Sep 27, 2016

I have a dormant EPF account through Mphasis Ltd. When I checked with them for my claim for interest on the EPF amount from April 2016 onwards, they said I would not be getting the same, whereas as per the new changes made by labour ministry, as announced by news papers on 29 March 2016, all dormant EPF accounts will get interest from April 2016. Also why no decision has been take for the interest on dormant accounts for the period prior to April 2016? I think you should pay all interests as you would pay for active PF, as the EPF had not been yet closed. Please advise failing which I may be obliged to take this case with higher authorities.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 287914
Sunny Pravin JaniSep 25, 2016

My name is Sunny Pravin Jani hai mera Provident Fund account number mh/ban/ 4195616039 hai and uan number 100646204375 hai so please sir my Provident Fund balence my ID par bhej dijiye my ID lekhraaj1697@gmail.com and my mobile number 9978579337 hai.

Reply
Customer care male
Srinivasa Rao VejendlaSep 06, 2016

Dear Sir/Madam,

This is to your kind notice that i have applied for PF withdrawl in the month of Feb 2016. Since couple of months my application is at the same status. As my Pf Account number is AP/HYD/29147/1681. I was been waiting for that amount to clear my debts. As days passing my situation is critical so please process my application to receive the fund as soon as possible.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 276969
Anuj KumarJul 20, 2016

Sir
My name is Anuj Kumar , S/o Raghunath Kumar and my date of birth is 02. 02. 1988. I have worked in Reliance fresh in Dec 2006 to June 2008. I forgot my PF number And I have no any other Document releted to Reliance fresh. Now i want to know my PF number And i want to withdrow my money which is diposited in PF account.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 273512
Yogender ChauhanJun 30, 2016

Dear sir: for uan number, my mobile nuber 9738884834 name Yogender Chauhan pan number aqtpc4980g date of birth frist janaury 1986 Provident Fund number 5076 branch ludhiana code 7339, because name and date of birth did not match, online chrome says.

Reply
Customer care female
Rashmi MoreJun 23, 2016

Dear Team,

Request you to please look into the matter as message received for transfer claim setteled and amount is credited to new account, but till date no amount is credited in New account. Thanks and regards,
Rashmi More .

Reply
Customer care male
Ramesh Shivmurti MauryaJun 20, 2016

Hi My self Ramesh Shivmurti Maurya work in B. E. S and T. Undertaking Mumbai as a casual labour in April 2007. Today is working apprx. 850 Casual Labour in this organisation. Our P. F., E. S. I. and P. Tax deduct every month regular, but not received my E. S. I. Card and no any slip of P. F. Till date
so please investigate where gone our P. F. Amount. I give to letter our H'nble G. M. On 17/03/2015. But not any reply or response yet
kindly if any possibility pl. Given we 'NYAY'
Thanking you, .

Reply
Customer care female
Raja Laxmi JuttukaJun 19, 2016

Good morning sir/ madam, My name is raja laxmihmi juttuka, I resigned my job January 20th/2015, I apllyied my Provident Fund April/20th/2015. In Provident Fund status your form is rejected, why reject i do not know that reason, please sort out my problem sir, whats the procesure i re apply na sir Provident Fund number 9473 sir.

Reply
Customer care male
Anshul KumarJun 14, 2016

Dear sir I am Anshul Kumar and my uan number is 100555781520 just few days back I submitted a form for Provident Fund withdrawal and I got 8500rs lump sum from your side that is very low for 16 months job period so I want clarify on it
kindly do needful
thanks and regards
Anshul Kumar
9458865606
9643677306.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 268448
SunaJun 05, 2016

Respected
My younger brother was working in a Pvt. company. Due to his health problem he discontinued his duty and he was dismissed from the job. When he said his emoloyer to withdraw EPF balance they didn't help him. They told him to apply online. Kindly tell me the website from where he can apply for withdrawing EPF money.

Reply
Customer care male
Vishwajeet SharmaMay 18, 2016

Namste , mera of me mere name me ek word galat hai. Mera name Vishwajeet Sharma hai. Mere of me VISHAWAJEET SHARMA hai ise isme kaise sudhaar la skta hu. Kya aap bta skte ho. Mujhe apne company se koi help nhi Milne wali h. Mera uan number Bhi registered h. Btnaam k wajha se prblm LaG rga h. Mujhe apne of account se saare paise nikalne h. Kya company khelp kiye bina mai Saar paisa nikal skta hu. Plz. Solution bataye.

Reply
Customer care male
AnkitMay 01, 2016

Status for Member ID: APHYD00560700000227457

Whenever I checked my PF amount, the same status shows again and again that payment is under process. When will I receive into my bank account as 45 days is already over. UAN: 100425955614. Claim ID: APHYD160400011732
Status: Claim Form 19 for PF Settlement Against Member Account No
(APHYD00560700000227457) has been approved. Payment is under process. Claim ID: APHYD160400011736
Status: Claim Form 10C for Withdrawal Benefit Against Member Account
No (APHYD00560700000227457) has been approved. Payment is under
process.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 256392
Subash Chandra. TMar 02, 2016

Hi,


i am unable to check my PF amount in online for the below mention three PF no's. KN/BN/34272/236793
TN/22327/150556
MH/91565/13398


Kindly update me how can i apply in online and what is the total amount in the above mention three PF no's balance.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 256390
DharikaMar 02, 2016

Hello,
I am from Amedabad, Gujarat. I applied for my PF amount after resign from my job. I required some information, After marriage my surname is change as per marriage certificate i made change in my bank account as well as my work place, but in Provident Fund account still my before marriage name is continue. Now i resign from job and applied for Provident Fund amount. So it that any scope of any problem to get back Provident Fund money?please give me suggestion. Thank You.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 255513
Ambaram PatidarFeb 23, 2016

Hello Team EPF,
i am an ex employee of a firm in madya pradesh year 1995-96, on that time my Provident Fund is pending abd after that i leave the job and started my on business. So now i want my Provident Fund claim. I have the receipt of my pf. Please suggest me how can i get my pf.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 255047
Evin MathewFeb 18, 2016

My name is Evin Mathew . I am resigning from the current company on February 19th 2016. My date of joining in the same company was February 28th 2011. Now I need to withdrew my Provident Fund amount. So any tax deductions will be there or shall I get the whole amount?.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 254235
Bedanta BaruahFeb 11, 2016

Please help me in withdrawal of my PF amount. I am unable to get information from the office of Kandivali, Malad, Mumbai after depositing withdrawal from through my established code KDMAL0022799000 / MIRC ELECTRONICS LTD, my account number KDMAL00227990000016228. Regards
Bedanta Baruah
PH. 73996-35756.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 251114
Kiran MoreJan 13, 2016

Dear sir / madam

I had two UAN number, but i want keep same mobile number for both UAN number is it possible. 2nd thing i have apply same number for new UAN Number (100570405027), but they have send me request ID is 429744 for track my issue. Regards

Kiran More .

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 247264
Ashutosh SinghDec 08, 2015

Hi, My PF A/C NO- HR/FBD/13554/157. I have filed a withdrawal against this account on Date- 30-10-2015. Still i have not received money. Also not received any notification regarding what is the status. Please let me know where is the issue. Ashutosh Singh .

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 245409
Kaushik TalukdarNov 20, 2015

Dear, sir I worked in ICICI bank from 02/September/2013 to 31/July/2015, but till now my Provident Fund number Ie. (MH/18796/279525) of amount Rs-22, 160. 93/- was not refund in my account although I already send withdrawal request for the same on the last day of my working in this organization and its been three and half months, but till now I didn't received any information for the mentioned above. So, kindly help me out of this. Name-Kaushik Talukdar Employee id-279525Phone number - 8011953691Alternate number -9859620830 Temporary communication address- Kelashpur, by lane number 2, Pin code-781014Guwahati District-KamrupAssam.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 244776
Vivek AmarNov 14, 2015

Hello sir, i worked in my x company there i use to pay provident fund, but now they are not allow me to withdraw my Provident Fund due to personal dispute took place between us so is there any way to deposit my fund without interference of my x company.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 242818
Pulkit BhasinOct 25, 2015

Hi my Provident Fund number is MH/43967/53085 and UAN is 100286382406I have requested two mnths back, but still not able to get any Provident Fund in my account. I was working with adfc Pvt. Ltd. in Del have attached my salary slip also so that you can check the status. Please provide the status when i will receive the Provident Fund amountLooking forward for quick responseThanking youPulkit Bhasin 9818131236.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 242474
Md. Nasim AnsariOct 21, 2015

My name is Mod. Nasim Ansari , uan no -100473903988 pf no- dsnhp00247190000000082, employ of technet software solutions pvt ltd., although i am working 1. three years but my pass book showing 0000 balance of previous company named sysnet global technologies(p) ltd. please help me. mobil no - 9431959687 / 8757198198.

Reply
Customer care male
Madhavarao GidithuruSep 29, 2015

Dear sirI have been working in COASTAL PROJECTS LTD., from 2009 to 2013. My Provident Fund application submitted PF OFFICE, Bhuwaneswar from Coastal office as on June 2015. But I did not get my amount yet. My PF NO. OR/BBS/6003/3962. please Solve this issue.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 239686
SanthoshSep 26, 2015

Hai this is Santhosh , previously i am working in prograssive info vision, this company under Delhi region, but i am under andrapradesh region. But i am not working there. This is my UAN number is 100451518818, and Provident Fund number is DLCPM00270130000007331. I want to take Provident Fund money so what is the process of take Provident Fund money. Can you help me please.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 238398
T Sudha RaniSep 15, 2015

Dear Team, I am from vijayawada My PF No is WB/PRB/53174/1991. I had registered in member portal, but i am unable to understand what exactly it is showing i. E your passbook not recorded. I would like to know the details of my PF as i want apply for PF. Kindly look in to this and do the needful asap.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 236449
Maruti Pandit ArgadeAug 25, 2015

Dear team I have past work amazon(ATS) company and payroll ikya humen capital solution Ltd Pune So i have joining 3rd June, 2014 and resign 6th March, 2015. I was submitted EPF form for 10th June 2015, but not claim my EPF. And not given to processing Sms. So kindly process my PF. Employee id-A201383. PF number -KN/46370/132800 Worked company name-Amazon Transportion Service Payroll by-Ikya Human Capital Solution LTD. Pune.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 234213
GangaiahAug 04, 2015

Dear Sir, I am not withdraw my previous company pf. Its completed around 4. eight years. Now am planning to withdraw my Pf. Is there any tax will be applicable. (I heard when we will withdraw after five yrs there is no tax applicable. Is it correct? let me know the process. Thanks.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 232385
Sugin Joseph AJul 14, 2015

Dear sir, am Sugin Josephone A, i have worked in Hexware Technologies in Chennai. Due to some family problem i quit the job and gone to my home town. Then when i check my PF amount through EPFO website, it shows like invalid input. I want to know the details about my PF amount and also want to know how to withdraw my PF amount. Please help me

Name: Sugin Joseph A
PF num: MH/115809/8690

Regards,
Sugin Joseph.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 228790
PoojaMay 24, 2015

I had given my PF withdrawal forms in the month of October 2014. As on 7th May'15 I received a Acknowledgement, that my PF withdrawal with Ref ID 15051045527 has been closed, also the amount has been transferred in my account. It Has Been More Then 15 days Since I received the message from EPFO office, but the amount is not yet transferred in my account. Please Let Me Know the status for above, Please Do The Needful Then Consider The Above Lines As My Special Request. Please Find The Required Information And Let Me Know If Further Information Is Required. PF NO : MH/204771/38PAN : ANTPC0856EREF ID- 15051045527Bank Details. Name: Pooja Sunil ChauhanAccount No: 0039104000317375IFS Code: IBKL0000039Branch: Andheri East MIDCIt Will Be Of Great Help. RegardsPooja INDIA 91 9860299550/9619231535.

Reply
Customer care male
PremanandDec 15, 2014

I was worked three years worked in private company. 780 Rs deducted per month in my salary. How much amount will deposit my company management. I had checked my balance, but it has shown my deducted amount only. 27 months PF amount deducted my salary. Please help how much, I will get from the PF office. Thanks and RegardsPremanand.

Reply
Customer care male
NageshwarraoDec 08, 2014

Dear Sir, my Provident Fund number is MH/33718/00032 MY Provident Fund form is rejected as seen on website. I do not know the reason for rejecting my form. Please tell me what should i do. Hope you will do the needful. I did not operate / check my PF account after I left my previous company. Mobile number 9819264400Thank you.

Reply
Customer care male
P.padmakara RaoDec 02, 2014

Dear Respected sir,
I want to Know the status of following Provident Fund numbers which I have not got any information in internet portal. So Please respond. PF number:
1)TN/MS/31386/7344---Orchid chemicals and Pharmaceiticals Pvt. ltd-Chennai. 2)TN/AMB/67801/274---Hospira Health Care India Pvt Ltd Chennai.
Myself applied on 2010 and meanwhile I got about Rs 11000, but the remaining amount, I have not received. I do not know the status nobody is responding correctly. Please respond and tell me how to approach. It's a humble request. Your's truly
P. Padmaakra Rao
Mobile: 91-9494975383.

Reply
Customer care male
Saibal SenNov 25, 2014

To the EPF India,
During last couple of weeks, i am not getting SMS response on my registered mobile number even after filling the respective column carefully clicking the spot " know members balance". Last up dated balance received on 18.9.2014. Is it due to technical fault or otherwise. Kindly response on this. Regards.

Reply
Customer care female
Poonam YadavNov 22, 2014

I was worked in Serco one year back. Right now i got my PF number MH/94723/96872 when i log in i do not receive any amount
error find wrong user name
My name is Poonam Yadav
contact number 07275381663
organization Serco BPO Pvt. Ltd. Lucknow. This company has not paid Provident Fund in my account number 27420100008144 from Bank Of Boadra Alambang. Please take a action to them. I got one information from. A receptionist tell me if customer is apply after Ten Months. Not able to check amount online. Please help me
or mail me shahu. Surya7@gmail.com.

Reply
Customer care male
Bhagat RamNov 16, 2014

I was worked in Serco one year back. Right now i got my PF number MH/94725/89487when i log in i do not receive any amount detai
error find wrong user name
My name is Bhagat Ram
contact number 09803398065
organisation Serco BPO Pvt. Ltd. Mohali.This company has not paid Provident Fund to any one. Please take a action to them. I got one information from. A receptionist tell me if customer is apply after six month. Not able to check amount online. Please help me
or mail me sonusharma021@gmail.com.

Reply
Customer care male
S. RameshNov 02, 2014

I left my earlier company on August 2012. Right now, i am working in new organization since September 2012. Till now I have not transferred the old Provident Fund amount into new account. Can i get the interest for the old account?

Reply
Customer care male
Manoj OjhaOct 18, 2014

I want to know my provident fund balance and also withdrawal process without employer help. Many times i tried it, but failed. My EPF account number is dl194091724 and my mobile number is 9609011134. My name is Manoj Ojha, company is name EPS Instrumentaion Pvt. ltd.

Reply
Customer care male
Mohammed AmjadOct 13, 2014

Dear Sir,
I have been working in your T. Limited, Kolkata for a period of four years. After resigning, i requested for withdrawn of my provident fund amount. HR Manager has processed the same in wrong way by mistake. So was no process got rejected. Now he is not responding to me.
Kindly suggest me.

Reply
Customer care male
Sanjeev Singh CharakAug 30, 2014

Dear sir,

I had applied for withdrawl provident fund from last three months, now i am getting half payment through cheque, i want to know about full payment because my calculation is more than that i cheque received. Please check my provident fund details gnggn/0010665/000/0001034 and update me the status. Thanks.

Reply
Customer care male
Irshad.pAug 08, 2014

I have applied for provident fund and submitted all the document, but still i did not get credited my provident fund amount. My provident fund number is ap/hy/56070/148709, Company name is Aegis Ltd.
Pleas let me know the status.
Mobile number 918123815756.

Reply
Customer care male
Mohsin PatelJun 06, 2014

I have submitted my provident fund form and completed all formalities, but still i have not received my provident fund till now. I visited provident fund office as well, but still provident fund is not received. Please let me know how can i get my provident fund as soon as possible. My provident fund account number ismh/98336/1645. Company name is lifestyle private limited.

Reply
;