Provident Fund Customer Care Phone Number

Phone Number of Provident Fund is 1800-118-005 .
The Provident fund is an employee saving fund. It is given to employees of any organization. The fund is maintained and served by the Employees' Provident Fund Organisation of India. In India, Provident Fund organization comes under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. Employees' Provident Fund Organisation is generally abbreviated as EPFO. The headquarters of the organization is situated in New Delhi, India. Anil Swarup is the central PF Commissioner of the organization. The EPFO was established in 4 March 1952.

Head Office of EPFO


The users can visit the head office of the EPFO which is located at the below mentioned address including as:
Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan, 14,
Bhikaiji Cama Place, New Delhi,
India
Telephone Number: (91)-22-26475910 / 26475912 / 011- 26172671

Contact Numbers of EPFO


The users can use the below mentioned contact numbers of EPFO through which an immediate response can be obtained during in any query as:
Officers Phone Numbers
A K Gupta(Director) 28524248
Manish Agnihotri 28525993
Amit Vasihist 28521199
R K Pal 28526525
Sunil Sharma 28525994
Poonam Bhutani 28524079
Nasreen B Siddiqui 22043106


Regional Office of EPFO


The regional office of the EPFO is located at the mentioned address which includes as:
EPFO Complex,
Plot No. 23, Sector-23,
Dwarka, New Delhi - 110075
E-Mail: ro.delhi.south@epfindia.gov.in
Contact Number : 011-28050759
Fax : 011-28050412

Contact Persons of EPFO


The users can also contact the below mentioned commission officers of the EPFO including as:
Mr. Abhay Ranjan
Regional Provident Fund Commissioner - I
Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan,
28, Community Centre,
Wazirpur Industrial Area,
Delhi-110052
E-Mail: ro.delhi.north@epfindia.gov.in

Shri Gautam Dixit
Regional Provident Fund Commissioner (I)
EPFO Complex, Plot No. 23,
Sector-23, Dwarka,
New Delhi - 110075
E-Mail: ro.delhi.south@epfindia.gov.in

Shri K.L. Taneja
Addl. Central Provident Fund Commissioner (Delhi & Uttarakhand),
Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan,
8 th Floor, 28,Community Centre,
Wazirpur Industrial Area,
Delhi-110052.
E-Mail: acc.dlut@epfindia.gov.in

Today, It is one of the most reputed national social security organizations in the country. The organization serves pension scheme, provident fund scheme and insurance scheme. Investment strategies in a PPF consideration can be created in many of Rs 5, either lumpsum, or in payments (not going above 12 in a season and more than one down payment can be created in a month). If the PPF account-holder is not able to deposit payment the lowest Rs 500 in a given economical year, the account is considered as discontinued but the interest will continue to accrue and be paid at the end of the term. The customer care number of Provident Fund can be contacted from Ranchi, Varanasi, Indore, Patna, Rajkot, Navi Mumbai, Faridabad, Jamshedpur, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Himachal Pradesh, Gurgaon, Visakhapatnam, Jharkhand, Madurai, Cochin, Kerala, Vijayawada, Kanpur, Ghaziabad, Thane, Tamil Nadu, Shillong, Patiala, Kolkata, Goregaon, Meerut, Noida, Assam, Chandigarh, Baroda, Erode, Jalandhar, Andhra Pradesh, Vadodara, Gujarat, Delhi, Nasik, Ahmedabad, Mangalore, Orissa, Punjab, Surat, Ludhiana, Vellore, Aurangabad, Sangli, New Delhi, Trichy, Goa, Pune, Uttar Pradesh, Jaipur, South Delhi, Bhubaneswar, Salem, Udaipur, Jammu, Chennai, Mumbai, West Delhi, Lucknow, Coimbatore, Raipur, Karnataka, Mysore, Gorakhpur, Gwalior, Allahabad, North Delhi, West Bengal, Agra, Maharashtra, Bhopal, Amritsar, Hyderabad, Bangalore, Nagpur, Chhattisgarh, East Delhi, Pondicherry, Bihar, Dehradun, Trivandrum, Ernakulam, Uttarakhand India, etc.


Provident Fund Address


The address of Provident Fund is Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan, 14, Bhikaiji Cama Place, New Delhi, India.

Provident Fund Email Address


The email address of Provident Fund is cpfc@epfindia.gov.in.

Provident Fund Website


The Website of Provident Fund is www.epfindia.com.

Provident Fund Customer Support Service Phone Number


The customer support phone number of Provident Fund is 1800-118-005 (Click phone number to call).

The postal and official address, email address and phone number (helpline) of Provident Fund Service Center and Provident Fund customer care number is given below. The helpline of Provident Fund customer care number may or may not be toll free.

Click Here To View Provident Fund Customer Care Numbers


Provident Fund Phone Number Customer Service

What was the response after calling on specified numbers? To Write Click Here
If the contact information is incorrect, please let us know Here


View Contact Detail Like Phone Numbers



Provident Fund Source of Knowledge


www.epfindia.com/site_en/training_institutes.php?id=sm5_index
www.epfdelhi.gov.in/contactus.asp
www.epfdelhi.gov.in/regionalcommissionerdn.asp
www.epfdelhi.gov.in/acc.asp
www.epfindia.com

Your Complaint, Suggestion, Complication, Review To Provident Fund

Message
  
Your Name
Email Address
Your Photo
(Optional)
Screenshot
(Optional)
Gender
Male
Female
Image Text
Customer care captcha

Allcustomercarenumbers.com Advertisements


Provident Fund Customer Care Number Delineated Here With Complaints and Reviews

Customer care male
Mr. Manoj Kumar J M CallsSep 26, 2016

Mr. Manoj Kumar J M On Phone To Provident Fund Service
My registered mobile was lossed, for this reason am unable to check my PF balance. So i want to change my mobile number in PF acount, PLease help me.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 287914
Mr. Sunny Pravin Jani CallsSep 25, 2016

My name is Sunny Pravin Jani hai mera Provident Fund account number mh/ban/ 4195616039 hai and uan number 100646204375 hai so please sir my Provident Fund balence my ID par bhej dijiye my ID lekhraaj1697@gmail.com and my mobile number 9978579337 hai.

Provident Fund Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Balaram Shivaji Pendhari CallsSep 13, 2016

I am Mr. Balaram Shivaji Pendhari . My Provident Fund uan number 100507641745
my mobile number 9224493388 / 9594665631 are registerd. But not come to any Message So please hel me which is number Registerd of mobile.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Srinivasa Rao Vejendla CallsSep 06, 2016

Mr. Srinivasa Rao Vejendla On Phone To Provident Fund Service
Dear Sir/Madam,

This is to your kind notice that i have applied for PF withdrawl in the month of Feb 2016. Since couple of months my application is at the same status. As my Pf Account number is AP/HYD/29147/1681. I was been waiting for that amount to clear my debts. As days passing my situation is critical so please process my application to receive the fund as soon as possible.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 276969
Mr. Anuj Kumar CallsJul 20, 2016

Mr. Anuj Kumar On Phone To Provident Fund Service
Sir
My name is Anuj Kumar , S/o Raghunath Kumar and my date of birth is 02. 02. 1988. I have worked in Reliance fresh in Dec 2006 to June 2008. I forgot my PF number And I have no any other Document releted to Reliance fresh. Now i want to know my PF number And i want to withdrow my money which is diposited in PF account.

Provident Fund Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 273512
Mr. Yogender Chauhan CallsJun 30, 2016

Dear sir: for uan number, my mobile nuber 9738884834 name Yogender Chauhan pan number aqtpc4980g date of birth frist janaury 1986 Provident Fund number 5076 branch ludhiana code 7339, because name and date of birth did not match, online chrome says.

Provident Fund Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Customer care female
Ms. Rashmi More CallsJun 23, 2016

Ms. Rashmi More On Phone To Provident Fund Service
Dear Team,

Request you to please look into the matter as message received for transfer claim setteled and amount is credited to new account, but till date no amount is credited in New account. Thanks and regards,
Rashmi More .

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Ramesh Shivmurti Maurya CallsJun 20, 2016

Mr. Ramesh Shivmurti Maurya On Phone To Provident Fund Service
Hi My self Ramesh Shivmurti Maurya work in B. E. S and T. Undertaking Mumbai as a casual labour in April 2007. Today is working apprx. 850 Casual Labour in this organisation. Our P. F., E. S. I. and P. Tax deduct every month regular, but not received my E. S. I. Card and no any slip of P. F. Till date
so please investigate where gone our P. F. Amount. I give to letter our H'nble G. M. On 17/03/2015. But not any reply or response yet
kindly if any possibility pl. Given we 'NYAY'
Thanking you, .

Reply
Customer care female
Ms. Raja Laxmi Juttuka CallsJun 19, 2016

Good morning sir/ madam, My name is raja laxmihmi juttuka, I resigned my job January 20th/2015, I apllyied my Provident Fund April/20th/2015. In Provident Fund status your form is rejected, why reject i do not know that reason, please sort out my problem sir, whats the procesure i re apply na sir Provident Fund number 9473 sir.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Anshul Kumar CallsJun 14, 2016

Dear sir I am Anshul Kumar and my uan number is 100555781520 just few days back I submitted a form for Provident Fund withdrawal and I got 8500rs lump sum from your side that is very low for 16 months job period so I want clarify on it
kindly do needful
thanks and regards
Anshul Kumar
9458865606
9643677306.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 268448
Mr. Suna CallsJun 05, 2016

Mr. Suna On Phone To Provident Fund Service
Respected
My younger brother was working in a Pvt. company. Due to his health problem he discontinued his duty and he was dismissed from the job. When he said his emoloyer to withdraw EPF balance they didn't help him. They told him to apply online. Kindly tell me the website from where he can apply for withdrawing EPF money.

Provident Fund Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Vishwajeet Sharma CallsMay 18, 2016

Mr. Vishwajeet Sharma On Phone To Provident Fund Service
Namste , mera of me mere name me ek word galat hai. Mera name Vishwajeet Sharma hai. Mere of me VISHAWAJEET SHARMA hai ise isme kaise sudhaar la skta hu. Kya aap bta skte ho. Mujhe apne company se koi help nhi Milne wali h. Mera uan number Bhi registered h. Btnaam k wajha se prblm LaG rga h. Mujhe apne of account se saare paise nikalne h. Kya company khelp kiye bina mai Saar paisa nikal skta hu. Plz. Solution bataye.

Provident Fund Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Ankit CallsMay 01, 2016

Mr. Ankit On Phone To Provident Fund Service
Status for Member ID: APHYD00560700000227457

Whenever I checked my PF amount, the same status shows again and again that payment is under process. When will I receive into my bank account as 45 days is already over. UAN: 100425955614. Claim ID: APHYD160400011732
Status: Claim Form 19 for PF Settlement Against Member Account No
(APHYD00560700000227457) has been approved. Payment is under process. Claim ID: APHYD160400011736
Status: Claim Form 10C for Withdrawal Benefit Against Member Account
No (APHYD00560700000227457) has been approved. Payment is under
process.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 262356
Mr. M.naveen Kumar CallsApr 20, 2016

Mr. M.naveen Kumar On Phone To Provident Fund Service
Hi sir this is am. Naveen Kumar I work in ikya global solutions in Hyderabad last two years I need to applay PF, but how to applay they asking ikya people UAN number. And salary slip please guide me how to applay the PF.

Provident Fund Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 256392
Mr. Subash Chandra. T CallsMar 02, 2016

Mr. Subash Chandra. T On Phone To Provident Fund Service
Hi,


i am unable to check my PF amount in online for the below mention three PF no's. KN/BN/34272/236793
TN/22327/150556
MH/91565/13398


Kindly update me how can i apply in online and what is the total amount in the above mention three PF no's balance.

Provident Fund Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 256390
Ms. Dharika CallsMar 02, 2016

Hello,
I am from Amedabad, Gujarat. I applied for my PF amount after resign from my job. I required some information, After marriage my surname is change as per marriage certificate i made change in my bank account as well as my work place, but in Provident Fund account still my before marriage name is continue. Now i resign from job and applied for Provident Fund amount. So it that any scope of any problem to get back Provident Fund money?please give me suggestion. Thank You.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 255513
Mr. Ambaram Patidar CallsFeb 23, 2016

Hello Team EPF,
i am an ex employee of a firm in madya pradesh year 1995-96, on that time my Provident Fund is pending abd after that i leave the job and started my on business. So now i want my Provident Fund claim. I have the receipt of my pf. Please suggest me how can i get my pf.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 255047
Mr. Evin Mathew CallsFeb 18, 2016

My name is Evin Mathew . I am resigning from the current company on February 19th 2016. My date of joining in the same company was February 28th 2011. Now I need to withdrew my Provident Fund amount. So any tax deductions will be there or shall I get the whole amount?.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 254235
Mr. Bedanta Baruah CallsFeb 11, 2016

Mr. Bedanta Baruah On Phone To Provident Fund Service
Please help me in withdrawal of my PF amount. I am unable to get information from the office of Kandivali, Malad, Mumbai after depositing withdrawal from through my established code KDMAL0022799000 / MIRC ELECTRONICS LTD, my account number KDMAL00227990000016228. Regards
Bedanta Baruah
PH. 73996-35756.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 251114
Mr. Kiran More CallsJan 13, 2016

Mr. Kiran More On Phone To Provident Fund Service
Dear sir / madam

I had two UAN number, but i want keep same mobile number for both UAN number is it possible. 2nd thing i have apply same number for new UAN Number (100570405027), but they have send me request ID is 429744 for track my issue. Regards

Kiran More .

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 247264
Mr. Ashutosh Singh CallsDec 08, 2015

Mr. Ashutosh Singh On Phone To Provident Fund Service
Hi, My PF A/C NO- HR/FBD/13554/157. I have filed a withdrawal against this account on Date- 30-10-2015. Still i have not received money. Also not received any notification regarding what is the status. Please let me know where is the issue. Ashutosh Singh .

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 245409
Mr. Kaushik Talukdar CallsNov 20, 2015

Dear, sir I worked in ICICI bank from 02/September/2013 to 31/July/2015, but till now my Provident Fund number Ie. (MH/18796/279525) of amount Rs-22, 160. 93/- was not refund in my account although I already send withdrawal request for the same on the last day of my working in this organization and its been three and half months, but till now I didn't received any information for the mentioned above. So, kindly help me out of this. Name-Kaushik Talukdar Employee id-279525Phone number - 8011953691Alternate number -9859620830 Temporary communication address- Kelashpur, by lane number 2, Pin code-781014Guwahati District-KamrupAssam.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 244776
Mr. Vivek Amar CallsNov 14, 2015

Hello sir, i worked in my x company there i use to pay provident fund, but now they are not allow me to withdraw my Provident Fund due to personal dispute took place between us so is there any way to deposit my fund without interference of my x company.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 242818
Mr. Pulkit Bhasin CallsOct 25, 2015

Hi my Provident Fund number is MH/43967/53085 and UAN is 100286382406I have requested two mnths back, but still not able to get any Provident Fund in my account. I was working with adfc Pvt. Ltd. in Del have attached my salary slip also so that you can check the status. Please provide the status when i will receive the Provident Fund amountLooking forward for quick responseThanking youPulkit Bhasin 9818131236.

Provident Fund Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 242742
Mr. Punit Kerketta CallsOct 24, 2015

Mr. Punit Kerketta On Phone To Provident Fund Service
My UAN number 100282334689 Punit Kerketta is showing date of birth as two March 1985, but my actual date of birth is three Feb 1985. I request your to edit my date of birth as three Feb 1985. Thanks and RegardsPunit Kerketta .

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 242474
Mr. Md. Nasim Ansari CallsOct 21, 2015

Mr. Md. Nasim Ansari On Phone To Provident Fund Service
My name is Mod. Nasim Ansari , uan no -100473903988 pf no- dsnhp00247190000000082, employ of technet software solutions pvt ltd., although i am working 1. three years but my pass book showing 0000 balance of previous company named sysnet global technologies(p) ltd. please help me. mobil no - 9431959687 / 8757198198.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Madhavarao Gidithuru CallsSep 29, 2015

Dear sirI have been working in COASTAL PROJECTS LTD., from 2009 to 2013. My Provident Fund application submitted PF OFFICE, Bhuwaneswar from Coastal office as on June 2015. But I did not get my amount yet. My PF NO. OR/BBS/6003/3962. please Solve this issue.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 240056
Mr. Ramakrishna Bellamkonda CallsSep 28, 2015

Mr. Ramakrishna Bellamkonda On Phone To Provident Fund Service
Hi, I am Ramakrishna Bellamkonda , when i checked PF Balance in my PF account it is showing invaild amount. Can you please advice me what happend correctly. This is my phone number:07044675065 PF Account NUmber is WB/34626/1935.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 239686
Mr. Santhosh CallsSep 26, 2015

Hai this is Santhosh , previously i am working in prograssive info vision, this company under Delhi region, but i am under andrapradesh region. But i am not working there. This is my UAN number is 100451518818, and Provident Fund number is DLCPM00270130000007331. I want to take Provident Fund money so what is the process of take Provident Fund money. Can you help me please.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 238398
Ms. T Sudha Rani CallsSep 15, 2015

Ms. T Sudha Rani On Phone To Provident Fund Service
Dear Team, I am from vijayawada My PF No is WB/PRB/53174/1991. I had registered in member portal, but i am unable to understand what exactly it is showing i. E your passbook not recorded. I would like to know the details of my PF as i want apply for PF. Kindly look in to this and do the needful asap.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 236449
Mr. Maruti Pandit Argade CallsAug 25, 2015

Mr. Maruti Pandit Argade On Phone To Provident Fund Service
Dear team I have past work amazon(ATS) company and payroll ikya humen capital solution Ltd Pune So i have joining 3rd June, 2014 and resign 6th March, 2015. I was submitted EPF form for 10th June 2015, but not claim my EPF. And not given to processing Sms. So kindly process my PF. Employee id-A201383. PF number -KN/46370/132800 Worked company name-Amazon Transportion Service Payroll by-Ikya Human Capital Solution LTD. Pune.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 234213
Mr. Gangaiah CallsAug 04, 2015

Mr. Gangaiah On Phone To Provident Fund Service
Dear Sir, I am not withdraw my previous company pf. Its completed around 4. eight years. Now am planning to withdraw my Pf. Is there any tax will be applicable. (I heard when we will withdraw after five yrs there is no tax applicable. Is it correct? let me know the process. Thanks.

Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 232385
Mr. Sugin Joseph A CallsJul 14, 2015

Mr. Sugin Joseph A On Phone To Provident Fund Service
Dear sir, am Sugin Josephone A, i have worked in Hexware Technologies in Chennai. Due to some family problem i quit the job and gone to my home town. Then when i check my PF amount through EPFO website, it shows like invalid input. I want to know the details about my PF amount and also want to know how to withdraw my PF amount. Please help me

Name: Sugin Joseph A
PF num: MH/115809/8690

Regards,
Sugin Joseph.

Provident Fund Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 228790
Ms. Pooja CallsMay 24, 2015

Ms. Pooja On Phone To Provident Fund Service
I had given my PF withdrawal forms in the month of October 2014. As on 7th May'15 I received a Acknowledgement, that my PF withdrawal with Ref ID 15051045527 has been closed, also the amount has been transferred in my account. It Has Been More Then 15 days Since I received the message from EPFO office, but the amount is not yet transferred in my account. Please Let Me Know the status for above, Please Do The Needful Then Consider The Above Lines As My Special Request. Please Find The Required Information And Let Me Know If Further Information Is Required. PF NO : MH/204771/38PAN : ANTPC0856EREF ID- 15051045527Bank Details. Name: Pooja Sunil ChauhanAccount No: 0039104000317375IFS Code: IBKL0000039Branch: Andheri East MIDCIt Will Be Of Great Help. RegardsPooja INDIA 91 9860299550/9619231535.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Premanand CallsDec 15, 2014

Mr. Premanand On Phone To Provident Fund Service
I was worked three years worked in private company. 780 Rs deducted per month in my salary. How much amount will deposit my company management. I had checked my balance, but it has shown my deducted amount only. 27 months PF amount deducted my salary. Please help how much, I will get from the PF office. Thanks and RegardsPremanand.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Nageshwarrao CallsDec 08, 2014

Dear Sir, my Provident Fund number is MH/33718/00032 MY Provident Fund form is rejected as seen on website. I do not know the reason for rejecting my form. Please tell me what should i do. Hope you will do the needful. I did not operate / check my PF account after I left my previous company. Mobile number 9819264400Thank you.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. P.padmakara Rao CallsDec 02, 2014

Dear Respected sir,
I want to Know the status of following Provident Fund numbers which I have not got any information in internet portal. So Please respond. PF number:
1)TN/MS/31386/7344---Orchid chemicals and Pharmaceiticals Pvt. ltd-Chennai. 2)TN/AMB/67801/274---Hospira Health Care India Pvt Ltd Chennai.
Myself applied on 2010 and meanwhile I got about Rs 11000, but the remaining amount, I have not received. I do not know the status nobody is responding correctly. Please respond and tell me how to approach. It's a humble request. Your's truly
P. Padmaakra Rao
Mobile: 91-9494975383.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Saibal Sen CallsNov 25, 2014

Mr. Saibal Sen On Phone To Provident Fund Service
To the EPF India,
During last couple of weeks, i am not getting SMS response on my registered mobile number even after filling the respective column carefully clicking the spot " know members balance". Last up dated balance received on 18.9.2014. Is it due to technical fault or otherwise. Kindly response on this. Regards.

Reply
Customer care female
Ms. Poonam Yadav CallsNov 22, 2014

I was worked in Serco one year back. Right now i got my PF number MH/94723/96872 when i log in i do not receive any amount
error find wrong user name
My name is Poonam Yadav
contact number 07275381663
organization Serco BPO Pvt. Ltd. Lucknow. This company has not paid Provident Fund in my account number 27420100008144 from Bank Of Boadra Alambang. Please take a action to them. I got one information from. A receptionist tell me if customer is apply after Ten Months. Not able to check amount online. Please help me
or mail me shahu. Surya7@gmail.com.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Bhagat Ram CallsNov 16, 2014

I was worked in Serco one year back. Right now i got my PF number MH/94725/89487when i log in i do not receive any amount detai
error find wrong user name
My name is Bhagat Ram
contact number 09803398065
organisation Serco BPO Pvt. Ltd. Mohali.This company has not paid Provident Fund to any one. Please take a action to them. I got one information from. A receptionist tell me if customer is apply after six month. Not able to check amount online. Please help me
or mail me sonusharma021@gmail.com.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. S. Ramesh CallsNov 02, 2014

I left my earlier company on August 2012. Right now, i am working in new organization since September 2012. Till now I have not transferred the old Provident Fund amount into new account. Can i get the interest for the old account?

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Sahil CallsOct 28, 2014

Mr. Sahil On Phone To Provident Fund Service
My name is SahiL. On 1st of October I received a message from EPF office that my amount Rs 12303 sent to my account. All detail is as below : Member id is HRFBD00114840000004317-102 provident fund Claim id is FBD140800009720.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Manoj Ojha CallsOct 18, 2014

Mr. Manoj Ojha On Phone To Provident Fund Service
I want to know my provident fund balance and also withdrawal process without employer help. Many times i tried it, but failed. My EPF account number is dl194091724 and my mobile number is 9609011134. My name is Manoj Ojha, company is name EPS Instrumentaion Pvt. ltd.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Mohammed Amjad CallsOct 13, 2014

Mr. Mohammed Amjad On Phone To Provident Fund Service
Dear Sir,
I have been working in your T. Limited, Kolkata for a period of four years. After resigning, i requested for withdrawn of my provident fund amount. HR Manager has processed the same in wrong way by mistake. So was no process got rejected. Now he is not responding to me.
Kindly suggest me.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Sanjeev Singh Charak CallsAug 30, 2014

Mr. Sanjeev Singh Charak On Phone To Provident Fund Service
Dear sir,

I had applied for withdrawl provident fund from last three months, now i am getting half payment through cheque, i want to know about full payment because my calculation is more than that i cheque received. Please check my provident fund details gnggn/0010665/000/0001034 and update me the status. Thanks.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Irshad.p CallsAug 08, 2014

Mr. Irshad.p On Phone To Provident Fund Service
I have applied for provident fund and submitted all the document, but still i did not get credited my provident fund amount. My provident fund number is ap/hy/56070/148709, Company name is Aegis Ltd.
Pleas let me know the status.
Mobile number 918123815756.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Mohsin Patel CallsJun 06, 2014

Mr. Mohsin Patel On Phone To Provident Fund Service
I have submitted my provident fund form and completed all formalities, but still i have not received my provident fund till now. I visited provident fund office as well, but still provident fund is not received. Please let me know how can i get my provident fund as soon as possible. My provident fund account number ismh/98336/1645. Company name is lifestyle private limited.

Reply
Customer care female
Ms. Veena CallsNov 26, 2013

Ms. Veena On Phone To Provident Fund Service
Hi team,

This is Veena i got message that provident fund has been rejected and letter is in dispatch, but till now i have not received the letter, so can you please let me know that why the provident fund is rejected.

PF number is KN/BN/19093/10076.

Reply
Customer care female
Ms. Hindu Pappu CallsNov 19, 2013

Ms. Hindu Pappu On Phone To Provident Fund Service
I had worked in banglore and due to some reasons i resigned job and ame to Hyderabad. My previous office team had submitted all the required documents before months, but till now i did not receive my provident fund amount. Could you figure out the issue i need my provident fund account balance to be credited in my account. Hindu pappu.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Nilesh Nishad CallsOct 19, 2013

Mr. Nilesh Nishad On Phone To Provident Fund Service
I had apply to withdraw my provident fund amount, however i am not yet received th amount . I had applied since seven months before ..please let me know if you have any detail..i am in urgent, i want that money as soon as possible..my mobile is 9768867829

Reply
Customer care user complaints