Provident Fund Customer Care Phone Number

Provident Fund

The Provident fund is an employee saving fund. It is given to employees of any organization. The fund is maintained and served by the Employees' Provident Fund Organisation of India. In India, Provident Fund organization comes under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. Employees' Provident Fund Organisation is generally abbreviated as EPFO. The headquarters of the organization is situated in New Delhi, India. Anil Swarup is the central PF Commissioner of the organization. The EPFO was established in 4 March 1952. Today, It is one of the most reputed national social security organizations in the country. The organization serves pension scheme, provident fund scheme and insurance scheme. Investment strategies in a PPF consideration can be created in many of Rs 5, either lumpsum, or in payments (not going above 12 in a season and more than one down payment can be created in a month). If the PPF account-holder is not able to deposit payment the lowest Rs 500 in a given economical year, the account is considered as discontinued but the interest will continue to accrue and be paid at the end of the term. The customer care number of Provident Fund can be contacted from Ranchi, Varanasi, Indore, Patna, Rajkot, Navi Mumbai, Faridabad, Jamshedpur, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Himachal Pradesh, Gurgaon, Visakhapatnam, Jharkhand, Madurai, Cochin, Kerala, Vijayawada, Kanpur, Ghaziabad, Thane, Tamil Nadu, Shillong, Patiala, Kolkata, Goregaon, Meerut, Noida, Assam, Chandigarh, Baroda, Erode, Jalandhar, Andhra Pradesh, Vadodara, Gujarat, Delhi, Nasik, Ahmedabad, Mangalore, Orissa, Punjab, Surat, Ludhiana, Vellore, Aurangabad, Sangli, New Delhi, Trichy, Goa, Pune, Uttar Pradesh, Jaipur, South Delhi, Bhubaneswar, Salem, Udaipur, Jammu, Chennai, Mumbai, West Delhi, Lucknow, Coimbatore, Raipur, Karnataka, Mysore, Gorakhpur, Gwalior, Allahabad, North Delhi, West Bengal, Agra, Maharashtra, Bhopal, Amritsar, Hyderabad, Bangalore, Nagpur, Chhattisgarh, East Delhi, Pondicherry, Bihar, Dehradun, Trivandrum, Ernakulam, Uttarakhand India, etc.

Head Office of EPFO

The users can visit the head office of the EPFO which is located at the below mentioned address including as:
Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan, 14,
Bhikaiji Cama Place, New Delhi,
Tel: (91)-22-26475910 / 26475912 / 011- 26172671

Contact Numbers of EPFO

The users can use the below mentioned contact numbers of EPFO through which an immediate response can be obtained during in any query as:
Officers Phone Numbers
A K Gupta(Director) 28524248
Manish Agnihotri 28525993
Amit Vasihist 28521199
R K Pal 28526525
Sunil Sharma 28525994
Poonam Bhutani 28524079
Nasreen B Siddiqui 22043106

Regional Office of EPFO

The regional office of the EPFO is located at the mentioned address which includes as:
EPFO Complex,
Plot No. 23, Sector-23,
Dwarka, New Delhi - 110075
Contact Number : 011-28050759
Fax : 011-28050412

Contact Persons of EPFO

The users can also contact the below mentioned commission officers of the EPFO including as:
Mr. Abhay Ranjan
Regional Provident Fund Commissioner - I
Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan,
28, Community Centre,
Wazirpur Industrial Area,

Shri Gautam Dixit
Regional Provident Fund Commissioner (I)
EPFO Complex, Plot No. 23,
Sector-23, Dwarka,
New Delhi - 110075

Shri K.L. Taneja
Addl. Central Provident Fund Commissioner (Delhi & Uttarakhand),
Bhavishya Nidhi Bhawan,
8 th Floor, 28,Community Centre,
Wazirpur Industrial Area,

Provident Fund Email Address

The email address of Provident Fund is

Provident Fund Website

The Website of Provident Fund is

Provident Fund Customer Support Service Phone Number

The customer support phone number of Provident Fund is (91)-22-26475910 / 26475912 / 011- 26172671.

The postal and official address, email address and phone number (helpline) of Provident Fund Service Center and Provident Fund customer care number is given below. The helpline of Provident Fund customer care number may or may not be toll free.

Click Here To View More Provident Fund Customer Care Numbers

Provident Fund Phone Number Customer Service
What was the response after calling on specified numbers? To Write Click Here
If the contact information is incorrect, please let us know Here

View More Contact Detail Like Phone Numbers

Is Your Problem Solved After Calling To Provident Fund Customer Service?

Your Complaint, Suggestion, Complication, Review To Provident Fund

Your Name
Email Address
Your Photo
Image Text
Customer care captcha Advertisements

Provident Fund Customer Care Number Delineated Here With Complaints and Reviews

Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 245409
Mr. Kaushik Talukdar SaysNov 20, 2015

Dear, sir I worked in ICICI bank from 02/September/2013 to 31/July/2015, but till now my Provident Fund number Ie. (MH/18796/279525) of amount Rs-22, 160. 93/- was not refund in my account although I already send withdrawal request for the same on the last day of my working in this organization and its been three and half months, but till now I didn't received any information for the mentioned above. So, kindly help me out of this. Name-Kaushik Talukdar Employee id-279525Phone number - 8011953691Alternate number -9859620830 Temporary communication address- Kelashpur, by lane number 2, Pin code-781014Guwahati District-KamrupAssam.

Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 244776
Mr. Vivek Amar SaysNov 14, 2015

Hello sir, i worked in my x company there i use to pay provident fund, but now they are not allow me to withdraw my Provident Fund due to personal dispute took place between us so is there any way to deposit my fund without interference of my x company.

Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 243466
Mr. Umakant Rout SaysOct 31, 2015

Dear Sir/MamI am umakanat and I am worked seven months in previous organization that is 2013 so it possible to withdraw amount my Account if yes then what is the procedureThanks and RegardsUmakant8237646706.

Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 242818
Mr. Pulkit Bhasin SaysOct 25, 2015

Hi my Provident Fund number is MH/43967/53085 and UAN is 100286382406I have requested two mnths back, but still not able to get any Provident Fund in my account. I was working with adfc Pvt. Ltd. in Del have attached my salary slip also so that you can check the status. Please provide the status when i will receive the Provident Fund amountLooking forward for quick responseThanking youPulkit Bhasin 9818131236.

Provident Fund Phone Number Customer Care Service
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 242742
Mr. Punit Kerketta SaysOct 24, 2015

My UAN number 100282334689 Punit Kerketta is showing date of birth as two March 1985, but my actual date of birth is three Feb 1985. I request your to edit my date of birth as three Feb 1985. Thanks and RegardsPunit Kerketta .

Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 242474
Mr. Md. Nasim Ansari SaysOct 21, 2015

My name is Mod. Nasim Ansari , uan no -100473903988 pf no- dsnhp00247190000000082, employ of technet software solutions pvt ltd., although i am working 1. three years but my pass book showing 0000 balance of previous company named sysnet global technologies(p) ltd. please help me. mobil no - 9431959687 / 8757198198.

Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 240200
Mr. Shashi Bhushan Jha SaysSep 29, 2015

DEAR SIRI have lost my sim as well as forget my password. i want my password. i have tried all but did not get password. kindly show me way. my mobile no is 9122332699. pf no is-p. f. no. : wb/prb/53114/722.

Customer care male
Mr. Madhavarao Gidithuru SaysSep 29, 2015

Dear sirI have been working in COASTAL PROJECTS LTD., from 2009 to 2013. My Provident Fund application submitted PF OFFICE, Bhuwaneswar from Coastal office as on June 2015. But I did not get my amount yet. My PF NO. OR/BBS/6003/3962. please Solve this issue.

Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 240056
Mr. Ramakrishna Bellamkonda SaysSep 28, 2015

Hi, I am Ramakrishna Bellamkonda , when i checked PF Balance in my PF account it is showing invaild amount. Can you please advice me what happend correctly. This is my phone number:07044675065 PF Account NUmber is WB/34626/1935.

Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 240014
Mr. Sridhara Ramesh SaysSep 28, 2015

Respected Sir, I, Sridhara Ramesh YOUR EPF MEMBER having UAN No: 100322366640 requesting you to send me regular messages to my mobile number is 9866093002. Thanking you sir, .

Provident Fund Phone Number Customer Care Service
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 239686
Mr. Santhosh SaysSep 26, 2015

Hai this is Santhosh , previously i am working in prograssive info vision, this company under Delhi region, but i am under andrapradesh region. But i am not working there. This is my UAN number is 100451518818, and Provident Fund number is DLCPM00270130000007331. I want to take Provident Fund money so what is the process of take Provident Fund money. Can you help me please.

Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 238398
Ms. T Sudha Rani SaysSep 15, 2015

Dear Team, I am from vijayawada My PF No is WB/PRB/53174/1991. I had registered in member portal, but i am unable to understand what exactly it is showing i. E your passbook not recorded. I would like to know the details of my PF as i want apply for PF. Kindly look in to this and do the needful asap.

Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 236449
Mr. Maruti Pandit Argade SaysAug 25, 2015

Dear team I have past work amazon(ATS) company and payroll ikya humen capital solution Ltd Pune So i have joining 3rd June, 2014 and resign 6th March, 2015. I was submitted EPF form for 10th June 2015, but not claim my EPF. And not given to processing Sms. So kindly process my PF. Employee id-A201383. PF number -KN/46370/132800 Worked company name-Amazon Transportion Service Payroll by-Ikya Human Capital Solution LTD. Pune.

Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 234213
Mr. Gangaiah SaysAug 04, 2015

Dear Sir, I am not withdraw my previous company pf. Its completed around 4. eight years. Now am planning to withdraw my Pf. Is there any tax will be applicable. (I heard when we will withdraw after five yrs there is no tax applicable. Is it correct? let me know the process. Thanks.

Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 232385
Mr. Sugin Joseph A SaysJul 14, 2015

Dear sir, am Sugin Josephone A, i have worked in Hexware Technologies in Chennai. Due to some family problem i quit the job and gone to my home town. Then when i check my PF amount through EPFO website, it shows like invalid input. I want to know the details about my PF amount and also want to know how to withdraw my PF amount. Please help me

Name: Sugin Joseph A
PF num: MH/115809/8690

Sugin Joseph.

Provident Fund Phone Number Customer Care Service
Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 230659
Mr. Deven Shah SaysJun 19, 2015

I am Deven Shah , I leave Meyer organics from Last three years, but I can not withdraw My PF amount. My PF Number is MH-23879. I tried so many times, but I did not get any clue for that. I hope you will help me.

Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 228790
Ms. Pooja SaysMay 24, 2015

I had given my PF withdrawal forms in the month of October 2014. As on 7th May'15 I received a Acknowledgement, that my PF withdrawal with Ref ID 15051045527 has been closed, also the amount has been transferred in my account. It Has Been More Then 15 days Since I received the message from EPFO office, but the amount is not yet transferred in my account. Please Let Me Know the status for above, Please Do The Needful Then Consider The Above Lines As My Special Request. Please Find The Required Information And Let Me Know If Further Information Is Required. PF NO : MH/204771/38PAN : ANTPC0856EREF ID- 15051045527Bank Details. Name: Pooja Sunil ChauhanAccount No: 0039104000317375IFS Code: IBKL0000039Branch: Andheri East MIDCIt Will Be Of Great Help. RegardsPooja INDIA 91 9860299550/9619231535.

Provident Fund Customer Service Care Phone Number 221319
Mr. Salendri Raju SaysMar 11, 2015

Dear sir I am Raju my Provident Fund air condition number AP/48106/1687 online details is not coming, please provide my details online and my UAN number sent my email. thank you.

Customer care male
Mr. Premanand SaysDec 15, 2014

I was worked three years worked in private company. 780 Rs deducted per month in my salary. How much amount will deposit my company management. I had checked my balance, but it has shown my deducted amount only. 27 months PF amount deducted my salary. Please help how much, I will get from the PF office. Thanks and RegardsPremanand.

Customer care male
Mr. Nageshwarrao SaysDec 08, 2014

Dear Sir, my Provident Fund number is MH/33718/00032 MY Provident Fund form is rejected as seen on website. I do not know the reason for rejecting my form. Please tell me what should i do. Hope you will do the needful. I did not operate / check my PF account after I left my previous company. Mobile number 9819264400Thank you.

Customer care male
Mr. P.padmakara Rao SaysDec 02, 2014

Dear Respected sir,
I want to Know the status of following Provident Fund numbers which I have not got any information in internet portal. So Please respond. PF number:
1)TN/MS/31386/7344---Orchid chemicals and Pharmaceiticals Pvt. ltd-Chennai. 2)TN/AMB/67801/274---Hospira Health Care India Pvt Ltd Chennai.
Myself applied on 2010 and meanwhile I got about Rs 11000, but the remaining amount, I have not received. I do not know the status nobody is responding correctly. Please respond and tell me how to approach. It's a humble request. Your's truly
P. Padmaakra Rao
Mobile: 91-9494975383.

Customer care male
Mr. Saibal Sen SaysNov 25, 2014

To the EPF India,
During last couple of weeks, i am not getting SMS response on my registered mobile number even after filling the respective column carefully clicking the spot " know members balance". Last up dated balance received on 18.9.2014. Is it due to technical fault or otherwise. Kindly response on this. Regards.

Customer care female
Ms. Poonam Yadav SaysNov 22, 2014

I was worked in Serco one year back. Right now i got my PF number MH/94723/96872 when i log in i do not receive any amount
error find wrong user name
My name is Poonam Yadav
contact number 07275381663
organization Serco BPO Pvt. Ltd. Lucknow. This company has not paid Provident Fund in my account number 27420100008144 from Bank Of Boadra Alambang. Please take a action to them. I got one information from. A receptionist tell me if customer is apply after Ten Months. Not able to check amount online. Please help me
or mail me shahu.

Customer care male
Mr. Ruben Thomas Brass SaysNov 17, 2014

Two months before on my pay slip my Provident Fund number was shown as KN/35038/20236 and now it is showing as PY/BOM/35038/20236. Can you please provide me the correct ID and my PF amount till the date.

Customer care male
Mr. Bhagat Ram SaysNov 16, 2014

I was worked in Serco one year back. Right now i got my PF number MH/94725/89487when i log in i do not receive any amount detai
error find wrong user name
My name is Bhagat Ram
contact number 09803398065
organisation Serco BPO Pvt. Ltd. Mohali.This company has not paid Provident Fund to any one. Please take a action to them. I got one information from. A receptionist tell me if customer is apply after six month. Not able to check amount online. Please help me
or mail me

Customer care male
Mr. Shri Krishan SaysNov 13, 2014

My PF number is ds nhp 937693 0299. My name is Shri Krishan and mobile number is 9467221916. When I saw my PF balance than nobody massage sent by pf office on my mobile number.

Customer care male
Mr. S. Ramesh SaysNov 02, 2014

I left my earlier company on August 2012. Right now, i am working in new organization since September 2012. Till now I have not transferred the old Provident Fund amount into new account. Can i get the interest for the old account?

Customer care male
Mr. Sahil SaysOct 28, 2014

My name is SahiL. On 1st of October I received a message from EPF office that my amount Rs 12303 sent to my account. All detail is as below : Member id is HRFBD00114840000004317-102 provident fund Claim id is FBD140800009720.

Customer care male
Mr. Manoj Ojha SaysOct 18, 2014

I want to know my provident fund balance and also withdrawal process without employer help. Many times i tried it, but failed. My EPF account number is dl194091724 and my mobile number is 9609011134. My name is Manoj Ojha, company is name EPS Instrumentaion Pvt. ltd.

Customer care male
Mr. Mohammed Amjad SaysOct 13, 2014

Dear Sir,
I have been working in your T. Limited, Kolkata for a period of four years. After resigning, i requested for withdrawn of my provident fund amount. HR Manager has processed the same in wrong way by mistake. So was no process got rejected. Now he is not responding to me.
Kindly suggest me.

Customer care male
Mr. Sanjeev Singh Charak SaysAug 30, 2014

Dear sir,

I had applied for withdrawl provident fund from last three months, now i am getting half payment through cheque, i want to know about full payment because my calculation is more than that i cheque received. Please check my provident fund details gnggn/0010665/000/0001034 and update me the status. Thanks.

Customer care male
Mr. Irshad.p SaysAug 08, 2014

I have applied for provident fund and submitted all the document, but still i did not get credited my provident fund amount. My provident fund number is ap/hy/56070/148709, Company name is Aegis Ltd.
Pleas let me know the status.
Mobile number 918123815756.

Customer care male
Mr. Mohsin Patel SaysJun 06, 2014

I have submitted my provident fund form and completed all formalities, but still i have not received my provident fund till now. I visited provident fund office as well, but still provident fund is not received. Please let me know how can i get my provident fund as soon as possible. My provident fund account number ismh/98336/1645. Company name is lifestyle private limited.

Customer care female
Ms. Veena SaysNov 26, 2013

Hi team,

This is Veena i got message that provident fund has been rejected and letter is in dispatch, but till now i have not received the letter, so can you please let me know that why the provident fund is rejected.

PF number is KN/BN/19093/10076.

Customer care female
Ms. Hindu Pappu SaysNov 19, 2013

I had worked in banglore and due to some reasons i resigned job and ame to Hyderabad. My previous office team had submitted all the required documents before months, but till now i did not receive my provident fund amount. Could you figure out the issue i need my provident fund account balance to be credited in my account. Hindu pappu.

Customer care male
Mr. subodh kumar SaysOct 23, 2013

Dear sir, myself subodh kumar.I had applied for my pf, but I got a massage dat my claim is rejected.I want to know the current status of my provident fund account(TN/49843/1135.kindly help me. Thank you

Customer care male
Mr. Nilesh Nishad SaysOct 19, 2013

I had apply to withdraw my provident fund amount, however i am not yet received th amount . I had applied since seven months before ..please let me know if you have any detail..i am in urgent, i want that money as soon as mobile is 9768867829

Customer care male
Mr. Karthik SaysOct 17, 2013

Im unable to check my provident fund status of my previous employer. It would be really helpful if you check out the status for and a realted contact number to check this account. (P.f. number UA-33823-445). Email me at

Customer care male
Mr. Vivek Giri SaysOct 16, 2013

Dear sir, Myself Vivek Giri (EMP Code-E000004900)PF number :KR/15626/5263 was working in Jyothy laboratories Ltd. organization and I gave resigned from organization in the month of 06th June 2013. I personally fill and sent the provident fund form to Jyothy laboratories Ltd. head office on 10.07.13. After that i am not receiving any response from that company also they are not attend my phone call. therefore I request you to kind look at my matter and take necessary action to release my provident fund amount. For that I will obliged to you. This is for your information. Regards, Mr.Vivek Giri provident fund number KR/15626/5263 phone number:09977114466

Customer care male

my provident fund number is MH/KP/29978/13788
i had applied for withdraw the total amount, but till date i did not get the amount.kindly mail me the status.

Customer care male
Mr. sunil kumar sharma SaysOct 11, 2013

Dear Sir/Mam,

I want get my provident fund account status, but i am unable to check my account status. My provident fund account is MH/AB/15168/1115.please revert asap.
Sunil Kumar Sharma

Customer care male
Mr. Shailesh Baldaniya SaysOct 11, 2013

I had to transfer my provident fund from my previous company to current company provident fund account. I have send my form to my provident fund region (Rajkot-Gujarat) five month ago, but still i have no information getting about my status.
can you please provide my status.
My provident fund number is GJ/RJT/75278/145

Customer care male
Mr. P Harikumar SaysOct 02, 2013

Hi, I want to get Balanceand look for loan against EPF Account my provident fund account number KD/MLA/0090562/000/0000296 Name P. Harikumar My contect number 7600027944 so pls. reply me soon also mail me on

Customer care male
Mr. sachin vibhute SaysOct 01, 2013

dear sir, i want to check my provident fund account status please advice me how to check my provident fund account status thank. (KN/34914/7799 this is may provident fund nub.)

Customer care male
Mr. Raja SaysSep 30, 2013

when i applied for claim withdrawal it is showing as

Claim id is MHBAN130900010305

Claim id is MHBAN130900010301
Status : CLAIM FORM 19 FOR provident fund SETTLEMENT FOR MEMBER account number MHBAN00470070000008637 HAS BEEN RECEIVED ON 05.09.2013 IS UNDER PROCESS

please tell me whether balance amount is already transfered to new provident fund account or it is showing from long period

Customer care male
Mr. chandravir singh SaysSep 28, 2013

Dear Sir,
plz my problem is this i am not getting check my provident fund account balance online because result showing name mismatch in provident fund office according my company salary slip. i want to know my correct name and account balance .
what is in provident fund office please help me sir.

chandravir singh



Customer care male
Mr. KHWAJA ALI S SaysSep 28, 2013

Hi greetings dot the day.
My self S.KHWAJA ALI, I worked in reliance BPO. For the period of 38 months. And my provident fund number : WH/46747/37027. My concern is I have claimed two times from the same organization, but not received any update. Request you to help me to get the claim settled.

Khwaja Ali S

Customer care male
Mr. Choudhury SaysSep 27, 2013

hi sir i am mahim uddin frm maharashtra
i want to know how to check my provident fund amount balance
my provident fund number ,mh/pu/pun/0124775/00/1283
pls SMS me on my mble 9763494795

Customer care female
Ms. ashwini SaysSep 25, 2013

hii...I want to know my provident fund status., but actually I do not have can you please help out to me from this problem.. if you want company related info than I ll gv it to u. .plz help me if as soon aa possible.

Customer care male
Mr. KALYAN BALA SaysSep 23, 2013

Dear sir my provident fund number is WB/42758/506. I Have applied for provident fund withdrawn, but few days latter MY provident fund form is rejected as seen on website. i do not know the reason for rejecting my form. please tell me what should i do.
Kindly do some suggession.

Customer care user complaints