Icici Lombard India Customer Care Phone Number

Phone Number of Icici Lombard India is +91-9223622666 .

Contact Spectrum


All India Toll Free Numbers: 1800-228-181 / 1800-103-8181 / 1800 2666

General Phone: 09223622666

Mailing Address:
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Co. Ltd. 401-402,
Interface Bldg; No.11, Link Road,
Malad (West),Mumbai - 400064


Additional Contact Numbers


StatePhone Number
Mumbai33667777 / 44455000
Delhi33667777
Uttarakhand8081667777
Uttar Pradesh8081667777
Tamil Nadu7305667777
Jammu & Kashmir9018667777
Maharashtra9021667777

Career Spectrum


Icici Lombard India has its units operating in different parts of the country, striving to aid customers with nothing but the best. Icici Lombard India warmly welcomes and harbors raw talent, rendering a platform to display the potential. The undertaking offers abundant opportunities of employment to the individuals who intend to seek a notable career in the insurance sector. To know more about the potential vacancies available at the Icici Lombard India, please follow the official website.

Awards and Accolades


  • Golden Peacock Innovation Management Award 2015
  • ICICI Lombard wins E-buisiness leader award - The indian insurance awards 2015
  • ICICI Lombard awarded "Best Travel Insurance Company" at CNBC Awaaz Travel Awards 2015
  • E-business Leader' General Insurance Category - Indian Insurance Award 2013

History and Operations


ICICI Lombard was introduced in the year of 2001. The company administrative head office is built up in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. More than 10,000 employees are working in the ICICI Lombard. The company has nearly 221 branch offices spread across the different parts of country. Although, ICICI Lombard offers the widest range of general insurance products, but it also serves various liability solutions such as product liability, director's & officers liability, event insurance, professional indemnity and public liability. ICICI Lombard India is a publicly traded insurance company which provides the entire range of general insurance products and services throughout the country. It is a business agreement between the two reputed multinational companies namely ICICI Bank Limited and Fairfax Financial Holdings Limited.

As of 31st March 2006, the company has Gross Written Premium of nearly 71.34 billion, making it one of the most reputed private sector general insurance companies in the country. ICICI Lombard provides its policy issuance and renewal through online portal. The company offers a vast line of assurance products ranging from health insurance, home insurance, and car insurance to overseas student travel insurance, international travel insurance and two wheeler insurance. Apart from this, it also offers several claim and wellness options for customers which encompass health claims, motor claims, travel claims, IL health care, marine claim tracker, and property claim tracker and many others.


Icici Lombard India Address


The address of Icici Lombard India is No: 401-402, Interface Building No: 11, Link Road, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

Icici Lombard India Email Address


The email address of Icici Lombard India is customersupport@icicilombard.com.

Icici Lombard India Website


The Website of Icici Lombard India is www.icicilombard.com.

Icici Lombard India Customer Support Service Phone Number


The customer support phone number of Icici Lombard India is +91-9223622666 (Click phone number to call).

The postal and official address, email address and phone number (helpline) of Icici Lombard India Service Center and Icici Lombard India customer care number is given below. The helpline of Icici Lombard India customer care number may or may not be toll free.
Icici Lombard India Phone Number Customer Service

What was the response after calling on specified numbers? To Write Click Here
If the contact information is incorrect, please let us know Here


Icici Lombard India Source of Knowledge


www.icicilombard.com/about-us/why-icici.html
www.icicilombard.com/?gclid=cmufjtceimecfvyvjgodsggavw
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/icici_lombard
www.icicilombard.com/about-us/product-range.html
www.icicilombard.com

Your Complaint, Suggestion, Complication, Review To Icici Lombard India

Message
  
Your Name
Email Address
Your Photo
(Optional)
Screenshot
(Optional)
Gender
Male
Female
Image Text
Customer care captcha

Icici Lombard India Customer Care Number Delineated Here With Complaints and Reviews

No complaints and reviews so far for Icici Lombard India.To add review or complaint against Icici Lombard India Click Here.
We advise you to express your problem or complaint against Icici Lombard India. your phone number should be mentioned in your comment, so that Icici Lombard India will communicate to you on your phone number mentioned in your comment.