ICICI Bank India Customer Care Phone Number

Phone Number of ICICI Bank India is +91-22-33667777 .
All India Toll Free Numbers: 1800-228-181 / 1800-103-8181.

StatePhone Number
Mumbai33667777 / 44455000
Delhi33667777
Uttarakhand8081667777
Uttar Pradesh8081667777
Tamil Nadu7305667777
Jammu & Kashmir9018667777
Maharashtra9021667777

ICICI Bank India aims to cater the needs of the customers and the best way to serve is to acknowledge the feedback. In case you are having query relating to the products and services offered by the undertaking, kindly call the above mentioned numbers.

Career Opportunities


ICICI Bank India offers ample opportunities of employment to the individuals seeking a chance to frame out a notable career in the banking sector. To know more about the potential vacancies make a free visit at the official website.

Bank Branches


In India, ICICI Bank has widespread footprint through nearly 3,753 branches and 11,315 ATMs. All branches are fully equipped with latest technology and computerized facilities. Apart from this, the bank also operates various domestic subsidiaries to perform in several sectors that includes ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited, ICICI Securities Primary Dealership Limited, ICICI Prudential Pension Funds Management Company Limited, ICICI Prudential Trust Limited, ICICI Home Finance Company Limited, ICICI Trusteeship Services Limited, ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited, ICICI Venture Funds Management Company Limited, ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited, ICICI Investment Management Company Limited and ICICI Securities Limited.

History and Profile


ICICI Bank was commenced in 1994. The bank was originally came with the existence of Industrial Credit and Investment Corporation of India (ICICI). The corporate head office of ICICI Bank is built up in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The bank provides a delightful bundle of banking and financial services such as savings accounts, deposits, insurance & risk protection, demat accounts, loans, investments, credit cards, mutual funds as well as micro banking, agricultural banking, privilege banking, private banking, corporate banking and many more. ICICI Bank India is widely known for its flexible and reliable banking services.

It is a leading pan-India bank in private sector with global presence in Sri Lanka, Dubai, China, Bahrain, the United States, Malaysia, Indonesia, Russia, Singapore, Qatar, South Africa, Hong Kong, Bangladesh, the United Arab Emirates, Belgium, Germany, Canada, Thailand and the United Kingdom. In the term of market capitalization, ICICI Bank has ranked No.2 in India. The bank provides services to customers in corporate and retail sectors through a strong network of distributors and banking associates in the segments of non-life insurance, life insurance, asset management, investment banking and venture capital. ICICI Bank together with its subsidiaries, is engaged in providing a wide range of banking products and financial services in more than nineteen countries worldwide.


ICICI Bank India Address


The address of ICICI Bank India is ICICI Bank Towers, Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400 051, Maharashtra, India.

ICICI Bank India Email Address


The email address of ICICI Bank India is corporatecare@icicibank.com.

ICICI Bank India Website


The Website of ICICI Bank India is www.icicibank.com.

ICICI Bank India Customer Support Service Phone Number


The customer support phone number of ICICI Bank India is +91-22-33667777 (Click phone number to call).

The postal and official address, email address and phone number (helpline) of ICICI Bank India Service Center and ICICI Bank India customer care number is given below. The helpline of ICICI Bank India customer care number may or may not be toll free.
ICICI Bank India Phone Number Customer Service

What was the response after calling on specified numbers? To Write Click Here
If the contact information is incorrect, please let us know Here


ICICI Bank India Source of Knowledge


www.linkedin.com/company/icici-bank
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/icici_bank
maps.icicibank.com/mobile/
www.icicibank.com/aboutus/about-us.page?
investing.businessweek.com/research/stocks/snapshot/snapshot.asp?ticker=411168
www.icicibank.com

Your Complaint, Suggestion, Complication, Review To ICICI Bank India

Message
  
Your Name
Email Address
Your Photo
(Optional)
Screenshot
(Optional)
Gender
Male
Female
Image Text
Customer care captcha

ICICI Bank India Customer Care Number Delineated Here With Complaints and Reviews

No complaints and reviews so far for ICICI Bank India.To add review or complaint against ICICI Bank India Click Here.
We advise you to express your problem or complaint against ICICI Bank India. your phone number should be mentioned in your comment, so that ICICI Bank India will communicate to you on your phone number mentioned in your comment.