BSNL Postpaid Customer Care Information & Exploration

1800-180-1503,   Call By Skype
Harish Chandra Mathur Lane, Janpath, New Delhi 110001, India.www.bsnl.co.in

Physical Location

Loading Map, Please Wait......
Is Your Problem Solved by Customer Care Executive? If Not, Post Your Problem Here
If the contact information is incorrect, please let us know Here

BSNL Postpaid Exploration


Postpaid Toll Free: 1800-424-1600

Postpaid Customer Care Number: 1503

BSNL Postpaid Help Desk:


RegionTelephone
Assam9435024365
Andhra P9440024365
Andaman and Nicobar9434024365
Bihar9431024365
Chhattisgarh9425201234
Chennai9444024365
Goa9422024365
Gujarat9426024365
Haryana9416024365
Himachal Pradesh9418024365
Jammu and Kashmir9419024365
Karnataka9448024365
Kerala9447024365
Kolkata9433024365
Rajasthan9414024365
Punjab</td>
9417024365
Madhya Pradesh9425024365
Maharashtra9422024365
Orissa9437024365
Tamil Nadu9443024365
Uttar Pradesh - East9415024365
Uttar Pradesh - West9412024365
Uttarkhand9412024365
West Bengal9434024365


Company Overview


BSNL provides a wide range of postpaid and prepaid services across the country. It is widely known for various mobile postpaid services ranging from short message service, national and international roaming service, call forwarding service, tariff plan to call conferencing, group messaging and unified messaging services. BSNL Postpaid is one of the most usable telecommunications service operated by the Bharat Sanchar Nigam. BSNL is the India's largest telecom operator owned by the Government of India. The company has postpaid service in all major cities and towns across India. To provide proper roaming facility, BSNL has tied up with three hundred networks across the globe.

Under the postpaid service, BSNL offers voice mail service, SMS, call conferencing, call forwarding, unified messaging services, call waiting, etc. BSNL is the country's No.1 fixed telephony service provider company and the fourth most reputed mobile telephony service Provider Company. Apart from this, the company also provides a huge range of broadband services in the nation. Currently, Bharat Sanchar Nigam offers various kinds of telecom service in Indian market palce including Optical Infrastructure and DWDM, Managed Network Services, WiMax, VVoIP, FTTH, IPTV, 3G, Intelligent Network, Internet access, WLL-CDMA Telephone Services, Cellular Mobile Telephone Services and Universal Telecom Services.

The company is situated with administrative office in New Delhi, India. BSNL was founded in 19th century and it emerged as state-owned telecommunications company in September 2000. Today, BSNL is one of the superior telecommunication companies operated in India. According to the survey conducted in 2014, Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited had more than 2,44,891 working across India. BSNL covers approximately 7330 cities and towns, 623 districts and 5.8 lakhs villages through providing huge range of communication services.

Beside this, it also offers Web-hosting, high-speed Internet, video and audio conferencing, dial virtual private network (VPN) services and managed network services in India. For the support Indian telecommunication services, the company has been given various awards and recognition. BSNL has been listed on the 65th position of the list of Most Trusted brands, survey conducted by Trust Research Advisory.


Post Your Query

Query
  
Name
Email Address
Your Photo
(Optional)
Screenshot
(Optional)
Gender
Male
Female
Image Text
Customer care captcha
Allcustomercarenumbers.com Advertisements
snapDeal Banner

BSNL Postpaid User Queries

Customer care male
Ramakrishnappa.rSep 09, 2016

Dear sir,

i am required my mobile post Paid bill copy for the month of June 2016

with regrds.

Reply
Customer care male
Ajay Kumar JhaJul 05, 2016

I have make payment of 1319. So kindly unlock my outgoing call on urgent basis. My mobile number is 9470043285.

Reply
Customer care male
Amol KarandikarJun 01, 2016

Pl restart my postpaid cell connection
9423684095

account number.

Reply
BSNL Postpaid Customer Service Care Phone Number 261421
Poonam UpadhyayApr 11, 2016

Pl Resume my postpaid BSNL phone services.

Reply
Customer care male
R.kannanFeb 14, 2016

I Lost my mobile on 13. 02. 2016. No:9443341104. Please deactivate my SIM immediately.

Reply
BSNL Postpaid Customer Service Care Phone Number 252882
Sunil KumarJan 30, 2016

BSNL Postpaid NO 9308022233 Please mnp to other network due to very poor network and call drop.

Reply
BSNL Postpaid Customer Service Care Phone Number 248984
DineshDec 23, 2015

I Want new postpaid connection please call to me.

Reply
Customer care male
Dipinderjeet SinghSep 29, 2015

How can i know my bill generated on my postpaid number.

Reply
Customer care male
R.priyadarshiSep 01, 2015

Dear sir/maam. Kindly check out my number I will paid my bill. But still now not active this number So please active that. Mr no-bbr3120101091500138, mn-9437487211. Bill n-360846177, ped amount-860/-.

Reply
BSNL Postpaid Customer Service Care Phone Number 232807
Dhananjaya BnJul 21, 2015

My post paid SIM card number 9448304043 (Sim purchased from Belgaum district, Karnataka state) has stopped working since yesterday afternoon. It shows registration is failed. Request you to Solve this.

Reply
Customer care female
Sunita Seth W/osubhash Chandraa SetJun 28, 2015

I have applied for convertin my prepaid mobile number 9451564648 to postpaid. All necessary documents and payment deposited and got new SIM. Unfortunately in last 7day I have visited BSNL Customer Care offic at Gomti Nagar Lucknow, but all efforts in vain and still my new SIM is responding no network. PLEASE DO NEEDFUL.

Reply
BSNL Postpaid Customer Service Care Phone Number 229094
Abdul Rehiman N AMay 28, 2015

Please re-activate my Post paid mobile connection number 9446019781 A/C No. 501162714 as I have already made the dues against bill number 853148472 as per receipt No. 888891556649 Dt. 28/05/2015 Kerala Circle. (Transaction ID-TXC280515413604 Bank Transaction ID-DSB13823479921).

Reply
BSNL Postpaid Customer Service Care Phone Number 226037
Ashis DasApr 18, 2015

From 21:00 to 21:30 I tried 8100-180-1503, but went in vain. Language option was rejected. Frustrating help line.competent authority should go to private operators and learn. Full of idiots.

Reply
Customer care male
Jyoti Kumar TriyarDec 26, 2014

I am a postpaid customer of BSNL Postpaid service of GSM with mobile number 9402475372. I have a pending bill. My incoming and out going has been bared. I have paid the pending bill through internet payment of SBI at auto payment mode. But, my service has not been started yet. My number is of Upper Siang District, Arunachal Pardesh. Please, do the needful at the earliest so that i can avail the service.

Reply
Customer care male
Apurba SenDec 23, 2014

My post paid BSNL mobile has been lost just two / three hours before. Pleaseblock the number Immediately. The number is 9432257411. Thanks and regards, ApurbaSen9433121580 (senopurba@gmail.com).

Reply
Customer care female
RajalekshmiDec 18, 2014

Not able to contact both numbers While calling the first number asking to enter the digit for the language, though i have entered one for Malayalam it is saying invalid input again tried with three for English same response. The second is not valid one.

Reply
Customer care male
Shankar AnantDec 18, 2014

I had recently acquired a postpaid mobile number 00919481878304. On 14th of November 2014 from Indira Nagar, Bangalore. I took this number on international roaming and also asked for internet services. I had to repeatedly call up the phone numbers in Bangalore offices to get my GPRS activated. It did work for a day after which it stopped working. I have written to cscindiraNagar@gmail.com, IndiraNagar on 15th and 17th of December 2014, but got no reply. If my mobile connection does not have mobile data for my use as and when i need it this connection defeats the purpose for which i bought it. It is requested that this problem may be looked into. Dr s anantministry of health, Iraqlocal number for contact on this issue 00919886928304.Sharada Jayaraman.

Reply
Customer care male
Narayana RaoDec 03, 2014

Dear Sir,
We have paid post paid bill of Rs. 750 on 26th November at 6:38PM, but they barred out going calls from my mobile till today, but customer care people are not responding. For Mobile No: 8332866439.

Reply
Customer care male
Malay MukherjeeDec 03, 2014

Last 15 (Fifteen days) my internet is not working. Visited your customer care office two times problem not yet solve. Neither a positive approach to solve the problem. BSNL corporate Post Paid Mobile Connection
Mob:No 9433008794.

Reply
Customer care male
Sudhir KumarNov 18, 2014

Dear Sir,

my name is Sudhir Kumar, I have postpaid mobile number 9412235864. Yesterday i paid my mobile bill of Rs. 1327/- through receipt number 88888952936, but still my mobile number active. Kindly look in to the matter.

Reply
Customer care male
Keshav Madhav ThakareNov 02, 2014

To BSNL from -Keshav Madhav Thakare At post Ansing, district Washim. Pin-44507. I am using postpaid CUG plan, I had paid my mobile bill of rupees 4550/-for month October-2014. But As always I am getting mobile bill up to to rupees 1000/- I am being shocked by receiving October bill and I do not accept this bill. So take note of this through this complaint. But due to cut of service of my mobile I had paid my wrong bill. My mobile number is 9422567444 I had received bill of month October 2014 of rupees 4550/-And I do not think this bill is correct, so give me details how I am being charged by BSNL costing rupees 4550/-and send me my account details for month October 2014. Please send statement on my email id-thakareksk@gmail.comAlso I had paid my bill on date 01-November-2014. By cash in Washim office exchange in Maharashtra. If my bill is wrong please inform me and credit balance amount in my mobile number 9422567444. Also suggest me if i am wrong in using due to which i am being charge heavy.

Reply
Customer care male
Ghanshyam Das ModaniNov 02, 2014

Unable to get toll free number as i want to to activate incoming free during roaming. What should I do. My mobile number is 9432493282.

Reply
Customer care male
Naresh Kumar PaliwalOct 28, 2014

My postpaid mobile number is 9413316464. I have made payment of bill for August 2014 on line from my account with SBBJ on 31.08.2014 two times for Rs 1336 each. Transaction failed, but my Bank account debited. I again made payment of 02.09.2014 which was successful, but only Rs 1336 has been adjusted in the bill for September 2014. Bill for October is raised for Rs 1026. Kindly look into the matter and adjust the remaining Rs 1336 and advise me accordingly.

Reply
Customer care male
Ram Prakash TripathiOct 28, 2014

I have one post paid SIM of BSNL (NUMBER 8004938257). Please provide ISD facility into my SIM and Conference call facility also. RAM PRAKASH TRIPATHI.

Reply
Customer care male
Rajeev kumarOct 24, 2014

A value added service has added on my postpaid. So I charge one rupees per day rent. I just want to unsubscribe that, but it renewing automatically. Please check it.

Reply
Customer care male
Balwinder SinghOct 13, 2014

I had requested to convert my prepaid number 7508830626 into postpaid on dated 10/10/2014 with all formalities, but my number is not started.

Reply
Customer care female
SarojOct 05, 2014

Dear sir, My mobile number 9416870868, My SIM no 8991344100111106167. My phone currently shows registration failed, Please remove this problem or tell me how this problem solved.
Thanks.

Reply
Customer care male
S. DhamotharanSep 26, 2014

Dear sir,

My mobile number 9444930864.

My SIM number 8991641102452114905h

My phone currently PUK lock,

Pleas PUK pin no

My name s. Dhamotharan
My add : 6, maruthu pandi street
Am. G Nagar,
Urapakkam,
Kancheepuram distt

Reply
Customer care male
Sankar Replied Oct 20, 2014

Call customer care/ or visit BSNL office and give them the SIM number (it is not the mobile number). This SIM number will be written at the SIM's back side.
Then the customer service person will give you the PUK number.

Thanks,
Sankar. S.

Reply
Customer care male
Augustin MjJul 22, 2014

Hello,

I have taken a new BSNL post paid connection on last friday (18 July 2014) at BSNL office, indira Nagar ,Bangalore, karnataka. The number is not activated yet. BSNL office staff have provided a SIM to me (the number is not communicated yet) along with a receipt. As per the customer receipt caf serrial number is kta 0 476847. I have dailed 1507 for activation from the SIM, but received an error "no network". Please confirm when will you activate the sim?

Regards,
Augustin mj.

Reply
Customer care male
Mukesh BindalJul 14, 2014

My BSNL GSM postpaid connection is not working when i go outside the kanpur. Network is available, but service is blocked.

Reply
Customer care male
Dilip Kumar SinhaJul 03, 2014

My mobile phone number 09415501128 is not having signal from today morning. Yesterday a person from BSNL called for verification and which by replied suitably.

Reply
Customer care male
Sagarkumar PvJul 03, 2014

My amount rupees 10/- deducting for activation of south actress wall paper pack for every ten days. I have not been any activation done. Hence request you deactivate all from number +565051010
From pv sagarkumar
Cell 9493120890.

Reply
Customer care male
K C GargJun 16, 2014

I am using plan 700/725. In this plan, previously i was served
With 3g net service, but since last week it turn automatically in to 2g. Please look in to the matter.

Reply
Customer care male
Dipankar SarkarDec 24, 2013

Dear Sir, I have a post paid plan for the last seven years.
My number is registered under several services like online banking etc. For the last few days I am not getting any SMS to my mobile number which is creating lots of problem.
Please solve,
Regards,
Dipankar Sarkar,
+919436459655

Reply
Customer care male
N. Suhuto ChishiDec 10, 2013

Past few months i have been paying my post paid bill through online, however your office do not post me the receipt through my email address which is needed for future references. please make sure that i am receiving the paid receipt both text and email because very often the handset has to change. my email address is suhuto@yahoo.com and chishisuhuto@gmail.com. Post paid subscribers mobile number 9402832881. thank you.

Reply
Customer care male
AyanNov 07, 2013

Kindly activate my outgoing call facility which is barred currently.
Today morning I have I have paid the outstanding rupees 1405/. The invoice number 280199325 and the payment receipt number 9003264.
My mobile number 9434123420

Please help me.

Reply
Customer care male
Shyam sunderAug 13, 2013

hi my name is shyam sunder.

i have paid my bill upto date.
why my mobile numbert permiting to make outgoing calls and meassages.

please find my details:
Shyam sunder
9440440338

As I am a postpaid customer.

Please help me on this issue.

Reply
Customer care male
AmulyaJul 02, 2013

this customer care number is not working and no one responding at 1503 .

how to contact with BSNL customer care ?

Reply
Customer care male
Mohd AshrafApr 11, 2013

My outgoing calls were barred today i paid just few hours ago an amount of Rs.390

Billed amount was 373 please tell me how to unbar outgoing calls my BSNL number is

09419356291

Reply
;