BSNL Postpaid Customer Care Phone Number

BSNL Postpaid

BSNL provides a wide range of postpaid and prepaid services across the country. It is widely known for various mobile postpaid services ranging from short message service, national and international roaming service, call forwarding service, tariff plan to call conferencing, group messaging and unified messaging services. BSNL Postpaid is one of the most usable telecommunications service operated by the Bharat Sanchar Nigam. BSNL is the India's largest telecom operator owned by the Government of India. The company has postpaid service in all major cities and towns across India. To provide proper roaming facility, BSNL has tied up with three hundred networks across the globe. Under the postpaid service, BSNL offers voice mail service, SMS, call conferencing, call forwarding, unified messaging services, call waiting, etc. BSNL is the country's No.1 fixed telephony service provider company and the fourth most reputed mobile telephony service Provider Company. Apart from this, the company also provides a huge range of broadband services in the nation. Currently, Bharat Sanchar Nigam offers various kinds of telecom service in Indian market palce including Optical Infrastructure and DWDM, Managed Network Services, WiMax, VVoIP, FTTH, IPTV, 3G, Intelligent Network, Internet access, WLL-CDMA Telephone Services, Cellular Mobile Telephone Services and Universal Telecom Services.

The company is situated with administrative office in New Delhi, India. BSNL was founded in 19th century and it emerged as state-owned telecommunications company in September 2000. Today, BSNL is one of the superior telecommunication companies operated in India. According to the survey conducted in 2014, Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited had more than 2,44,891 working across India. BSNL covers approximately 7330 cities and towns, 623 districts and 5.8 lakhs villages through providing huge range of communication services. Beside this, it also offers Web-hosting, high-speed Internet, video and audio conferencing, dial virtual private network (VPN) services and managed network services in India. For the support Indian telecommunication services, the company has been given various awards and recognition. BSNL has been listed on the 65th position of the list of Most Trusted brands, survey conducted by Trust Research Advisory.

The customer care number of BSNL Postpaid can be contacted from Gorakhpur, Karnataka, Kanpur, Andhra Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh, Surat, Kerala, Faridabad, Delhi, Goa, Ghaziabad, Visakhapatnam, Ranchi, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Jamshedpur, Patiala, Sangli, Mysore, Rajkot, Udaipur, Pondicherry, Mumbai, Indore, New Delhi, Nagpur, Maharashtra, Amritsar, Goregaon, Ernakulam, Varanasi, Bihar, Trichy, Coimbatore, Bangalore, Chandigarh, Lucknow, Jaipur, Navi Mumbai, Pune, Hyderabad, Mangalore, Chennai, Uttarakhand, Trivandrum, Noida, Shillong, Gujarat, Salem, Assam, West Delhi, Agra, Erode, Bhubaneswar, Vadodara, Orissa, Jammu, Gurgaon, Uttar Pradesh, East Delhi, Patna, Cochin, Jharkhand, Allahabad, West Bengal, Kolkata, Baroda, Tamil Nadu, Thane, Punjab, Madurai, Aurangabad, Nasik, Meerut, South Delhi, Ahmedabad, Chhattisgarh, Raipur, Jalandhar, Ludhiana, Vellore, Dehradun, Bhopal, North Delhi, Gwalior, Vijayawada India, etc.

BSNL Postpaid Help Desk:

BSNL Postpaid Toll Free Helpline Number: 1800-180-1503
BSNL Postpaid Customer Care Number: 1503
BSNL Postpaid Regional Customer Care Numbers:
Andhra Pradesh9440024365
Andaman and Nicobar9434024365
Himachal Pradesh9418024365
Jammu and Kashmir9419024365
Madhya Pradesh9425024365
Tamil Nadu9443024365
Uttar Pradesh - East9415024365
Uttar Pradesh - West9412024365
West Bengal9434024365

BSNL Postpaid Address

The address of BSNL Postpaid is Harish Chandra Mathur Lane, Janpath, New Delhi 110001, India.

BSNL Postpaid Website

The Website of BSNL Postpaid is

BSNL Postpaid Customer Support Service Phone Number

The customer support phone number of BSNL Postpaid is 1800-180-1503, 1800-424-1600.

The postal and official address, email address and phone number (helpline) of BSNL Postpaid Service Center and BSNL Postpaid customer care number is given below. The helpline of BSNL Postpaid customer care number may or may not be toll free.

Click Here To View More BSNL Postpaid Customer Care Numbers

BSNL Postpaid Phone Number Customer Service
What was the response after calling on specified numbers? To Write Click Here
If the contact information is incorrect, please let us know Here

View More Contact Detail Like Phone Numbers

Is Your Problem Solved After Calling To BSNL Postpaid Customer Service?

Your Complaint, Suggestion, Complication, Review To BSNL Postpaid

Your Name
Email Address
Your Photo
Image Text
Customer care captcha Advertisements

BSNL Postpaid Customer Care Number Delineated Here With Complaints and Reviews

Customer care male
Mr. Dipinderjeet Singh SaysSep 29, 2015

How can i know my bill generated on my postpaid number.

Customer care male
Mr. R.priyadarshi SaysSep 01, 2015

Dear sir/maam. Kindly check out my number I will paid my bill. But still now not active this number So please active that. Mr no-bbr3120101091500138, mn-9437487211. Bill n-360846177, ped amount-860/-.

BSNL Postpaid Customer Service Care Phone Number 232807
Mr. Dhananjaya Bn SaysJul 21, 2015

My post paid SIM card number 9448304043 (Sim purchased from Belgaum district, Karnataka state) has stopped working since yesterday afternoon. It shows registration is failed. Request you to Solve this.

Customer care female
Ms. Sunita Seth W/osubhash Chandraa Set SaysJun 28, 2015

I have applied for convertin my prepaid mobile number 9451564648 to postpaid. All necessary documents and payment deposited and got new SIM. Unfortunately in last 7day I have visited BSNL Customer Care offic at Gomti Nagar Lucknow, but all efforts in vain and still my new SIM is responding no network. PLEASE DO NEEDFUL.

BSNL Postpaid Customer Service Care Phone Number 229094
Mr. Abdul Rehiman N A SaysMay 28, 2015

Please re-activate my Post paid mobile connection number 9446019781 A/C No. 501162714 as I have already made the dues against bill number 853148472 as per receipt No. 888891556649 Dt. 28/05/2015 Kerala Circle. (Transaction ID-TXC280515413604 Bank Transaction ID-DSB13823479921).

BSNL Postpaid Customer Service Care Phone Number 226037
Mr. Ashis Das SaysApr 18, 2015

From 21:00 to 21:30 I tried 8100-180-1503, but went in vain. Language option was rejected. Frustrating help line.competent authority should go to private operators and learn. Full of idiots.

Customer care male
Mr. Jyoti Kumar Triyar SaysDec 26, 2014

I am a postpaid customer of BSNL Postpaid service of GSM with mobile number 9402475372. I have a pending bill. My incoming and out going has been bared. I have paid the pending bill through internet payment of SBI at auto payment mode. But, my service has not been started yet. My number is of Upper Siang District, Arunachal Pardesh. Please, do the needful at the earliest so that i can avail the service.

Customer care male
Mr. Apurba Sen SaysDec 23, 2014

My post paid BSNL mobile has been lost just two / three hours before. Pleaseblock the number Immediately. The number is 9432257411. Thanks and regards, ApurbaSen9433121580 (

Customer care female
Ms. Rajalekshmi SaysDec 18, 2014

Not able to contact both numbers While calling the first number asking to enter the digit for the language, though i have entered one for Malayalam it is saying invalid input again tried with three for English same response. The second is not valid one.

Customer care male
Mr. Shankar Anant SaysDec 18, 2014

I had recently acquired a postpaid mobile number 00919481878304. On 14th of November 2014 from Indira Nagar, Bangalore. I took this number on international roaming and also asked for internet services. I had to repeatedly call up the phone numbers in Bangalore offices to get my GPRS activated. It did work for a day after which it stopped working. I have written to, IndiraNagar on 15th and 17th of December 2014, but got no reply. If my mobile connection does not have mobile data for my use as and when i need it this connection defeats the purpose for which i bought it. It is requested that this problem may be looked into. Dr s anantministry of health, Iraqlocal number for contact on this issue 00919886928304.Sharada Jayaraman.

Customer care male
Mr. Narayana Rao SaysDec 03, 2014

Dear Sir,
We have paid post paid bill of Rs. 750 on 26th November at 6:38PM, but they barred out going calls from my mobile till today, but customer care people are not responding. For Mobile No: 8332866439.

Customer care male
Mr. Malay Mukherjee SaysDec 03, 2014

Last 15 (Fifteen days) my internet is not working. Visited your customer care office two times problem not yet solve. Neither a positive approach to solve the problem. BSNL corporate Post Paid Mobile Connection
Mob:No 9433008794.

Customer care male
Mr. Sudhir Kumar SaysNov 18, 2014

Dear Sir,

my name is Sudhir Kumar, I have postpaid mobile number 9412235864. Yesterday i paid my mobile bill of Rs. 1327/- through receipt number 88888952936, but still my mobile number active. Kindly look in to the matter.

Customer care male
Mr. Keshav Madhav Thakare SaysNov 02, 2014

To BSNL from -Keshav Madhav Thakare At post Ansing, district Washim. Pin-44507. I am using postpaid CUG plan, I had paid my mobile bill of rupees 4550/-for month October-2014. But As always I am getting mobile bill up to to rupees 1000/- I am being shocked by receiving October bill and I do not accept this bill. So take note of this through this complaint. But due to cut of service of my mobile I had paid my wrong bill. My mobile number is 9422567444 I had received bill of month October 2014 of rupees 4550/-And I do not think this bill is correct, so give me details how I am being charged by BSNL costing rupees 4550/-and send me my account details for month October 2014. Please send statement on my email id-thakareksk@gmail.comAlso I had paid my bill on date 01-November-2014. By cash in Washim office exchange in Maharashtra. If my bill is wrong please inform me and credit balance amount in my mobile number 9422567444. Also suggest me if i am wrong in using due to which i am being charge heavy.

Customer care male
Mr. Ghanshyam Das Modani SaysNov 02, 2014

Unable to get toll free number as i want to to activate incoming free during roaming. What should I do. My mobile number is 9432493282.

Customer care male
Mr. Naresh Kumar Paliwal SaysOct 28, 2014

My postpaid mobile number is 9413316464. I have made payment of bill for August 2014 on line from my account with SBBJ on 31.08.2014 two times for Rs 1336 each. Transaction failed, but my Bank account debited. I again made payment of 02.09.2014 which was successful, but only Rs 1336 has been adjusted in the bill for September 2014. Bill for October is raised for Rs 1026. Kindly look into the matter and adjust the remaining Rs 1336 and advise me accordingly.

Customer care male
Mr. Ram Prakash Tripathi SaysOct 28, 2014

I have one post paid SIM of BSNL (NUMBER 8004938257). Please provide ISD facility into my SIM and Conference call facility also. RAM PRAKASH TRIPATHI.

Customer care male
Mr. Rajeev kumar SaysOct 24, 2014

A value added service has added on my postpaid. So I charge one rupees per day rent. I just want to unsubscribe that, but it renewing automatically. Please check it.

Customer care male
Mr. Balwinder Singh SaysOct 13, 2014

I had requested to convert my prepaid number 7508830626 into postpaid on dated 10/10/2014 with all formalities, but my number is not started.

Customer care female
Ms. Saroj SaysOct 05, 2014

Dear sir, My mobile number 9416870868, My SIM no 8991344100111106167. My phone currently shows registration failed, Please remove this problem or tell me how this problem solved.

Customer care male
Mr. S. Dhamotharan SaysSep 26, 2014

Dear sir,

My mobile number 9444930864.

My SIM number 8991641102452114905h

My phone currently PUK lock,

Pleas PUK pin no

My name s. Dhamotharan
My add : 6, maruthu pandi street
Am. G Nagar,
Kancheepuram distt

Customer care male
Mr. Sankar Says Oct 20, 2014

Call customer care/ or visit BSNL office and give them the SIM number (it is not the mobile number). This SIM number will be written at the SIM's back side.
Then the customer service person will give you the PUK number.

Sankar. S.

Customer care male
Mr. Augustin Mj SaysJul 22, 2014


I have taken a new BSNL post paid connection on last friday (18 July 2014) at BSNL office, indira Nagar ,Bangalore, karnataka. The number is not activated yet. BSNL office staff have provided a SIM to me (the number is not communicated yet) along with a receipt. As per the customer receipt caf serrial number is kta 0 476847. I have dailed 1507 for activation from the SIM, but received an error "no network". Please confirm when will you activate the sim?

Augustin mj.

Customer care male
Mr. Mukesh Bindal SaysJul 14, 2014

My BSNL GSM postpaid connection is not working when i go outside the kanpur. Network is available, but service is blocked.

Customer care male
Mr. Dilip Kumar Sinha SaysJul 03, 2014

My mobile phone number 09415501128 is not having signal from today morning. Yesterday a person from BSNL called for verification and which by replied suitably.

Customer care male
Mr. Sagarkumar Pv SaysJul 03, 2014

My amount rupees 10/- deducting for activation of south actress wall paper pack for every ten days. I have not been any activation done. Hence request you deactivate all from number +565051010
From pv sagarkumar
Cell 9493120890.

Customer care male
Mr. K C Garg SaysJun 16, 2014

I am using plan 700/725. In this plan, previously i was served
With 3g net service, but since last week it turn automatically in to 2g. Please look in to the matter.

Customer care male
Mr. Dipankar Sarkar SaysDec 24, 2013

Dear Sir, I have a post paid plan for the last seven years.
My number is registered under several services like online banking etc. For the last few days I am not getting any SMS to my mobile number which is creating lots of problem.
Please solve,
Dipankar Sarkar,

Customer care male
Mr. N. Suhuto Chishi SaysDec 10, 2013

Past few months i have been paying my post paid bill through online, however your office do not post me the receipt through my email address which is needed for future references. please make sure that i am receiving the paid receipt both text and email because very often the handset has to change. my email address is and Post paid subscribers mobile number 9402832881. thank you.

Customer care male
Mr. Ayan SaysNov 07, 2013

Kindly activate my outgoing call facility which is barred currently.
Today morning I have I have paid the outstanding rupees 1405/. The invoice number 280199325 and the payment receipt number 9003264.
My mobile number 9434123420

Please help me.

Customer care male
Mr. Shyam sunder SaysAug 13, 2013

hi my name is shyam sunder.

i have paid my bill upto date.
why my mobile numbert permiting to make outgoing calls and meassages.

please find my details:
Shyam sunder

As I am a postpaid customer.

Please help me on this issue.

Customer care male
Mr. Amulya SaysJul 02, 2013

this customer care number is not working and no one responding at 1503 .

how to contact with BSNL customer care ?

Customer care male
Mr. Mohd Ashraf SaysApr 11, 2013

My outgoing calls were barred today i paid just few hours ago an amount of Rs.390

Billed amount was 373 please tell me how to unbar outgoing calls my BSNL number is


Customer care user complaints