BSNL Jharkhand Bihar Customer Care Phone Number

BSNL Jharkhand Bihar


Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited provides extensive range of Telecom Services to all over the India. Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited has having is head office in New Delhi,India. BSNL Jharkhand Bihar was founded in 19th century and incorporated in 2000. Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited is one of the largest and leading public sector. Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited provides fixed line and mobile telephony, Internet services, digital television and IPTV services. RK Upadhyay is the chairman of the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited. The BSNL Jharkhand Bihar company Enterprises Services include Enterprise Voice, Enterprise Broadband, Enterprise Data Services, Enterprise Mobility. The BSNL Jharkhand Bihar company provide 3G services which include 3G Video portal, video calling, live TV, streaming services in 826 cities.

Contact Detail of BSNL Jharkhand Bihar


Get in touch with customer service representative of BSNL Jharkhand Bihar who are accountable, assiduous and ardent and potential to make their clients satisfied within couple of seconds. The official executives of BSNL Jharkhand Bihar company are available via:
Toll Free Number: 1500
Prepaid Customer Care Number: 9431224365
Postpaid Customer Care Number: 9431024365
Broadband Number: 1500

Mission Statement Of BSNL Jharkhand Bihar


BSNL Jharkhand Bihar strives to consistently deliver superior performance by providing the essential means to enhance the rhythm of customers lives and help them achieve
their goals. Inaugurate such dynamic trade procedure authorize by IT.

Branches Of BSNL Jharkhand Bihar


Locations Telephone Numbers
Andhra Pradesh 9440024365
Assam 9435024365
Andaman & Nicobar 9434024365
Chennai 9444024365
Chhattisgarh 9425201234
Gujarat 9426024365
Haryana 9416024365
Himachal Pradesh 9418024365


Toll free Basic Services Numbers Of BSNL Jharkhand Bihar


Numerous services introduced and originated by BSNL Jharkhand Bihar utmost profitable and marketed with affordable cost. People can easily access these services emerged with diverse features and often requires assistance facing any kind of fault. For this purpose, renders multiple contact numbers for distinctive services of BSNL Jharkhand Bihar which are given below:
  • BroadBand Services: 1500 / 1800-345-1500
  • GSM mobile services: 1503 / 1800-180-1503
  • CDMA and WiMAX services: 1502 / 1800-180-1502
  • Broadband and internet Services: 1504 / 1800-345-1504
  • Blackberry Services:1505 / 1800-180-1505
  • MPLS and other Data Services:1800-425-1957


BSNL Jharkhand Bihar Address


The address of BSNL Jharkhand Bihar is Jharkhand, Bihar, India.

BSNL Jharkhand Bihar Email Address


The email address of BSNL Jharkhand Bihar is webmaster@bsnl.co.in.

BSNL Jharkhand Bihar Website


The Website of BSNL Jharkhand Bihar is www.jharkhand.bsnl.co.in.

BSNL Jharkhand Bihar Customer Support Service Phone Number


The customer support phone number of BSNL Jharkhand Bihar is 1800-180-1503/ 9431024365.

The postal and official address, email address and phone number (helpline) of BSNL Jharkhand Bihar Service Center and BSNL Jharkhand Bihar customer care number is given below. The helpline of BSNL Jharkhand Bihar customer care number may or may not be toll free.

Click Here To View More BSNL Jharkhand Bihar Customer Care Numbers

BSNL Jharkhand Bihar Phone Number Customer Service
What was the response after calling on specified numbers? To Write Click Here
If the contact information is incorrect, please let us know Here

View More Contact Detail Like Phone Numbers



Is Your Problem Solved After Calling To BSNL Jharkhand Bihar Customer Service?

Your Complaint, Suggestion, Complication, Review To BSNL Jharkhand Bihar

Message
  
Your Name
Email Address
Your Photo
Requird
Screenshot
(Optional)
Gender
Male
Female
Image Text
Customer care captcha

Allcustomercarenumbers.com Advertisements


BSNL Jharkhand Bihar Customer Care Number Delineated Here With Complaints and Reviews

BSNL Jharkhand Bihar Customer Service Care Phone Number 253263
Mr. Dilip Singh SaysFeb 03, 2016

My mobile number 8986354829 has not verified please verify and start our going and incoming call. Thanks.

BSNL Jharkhand Bihar Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
BSNL Jharkhand Bihar Customer Service Care Phone Number 252837
Mr. Praveen Kumar SaysJan 30, 2016

My name is Praveen Kumar . I am using the Cellone prepaid SIM. My cell number is 9430002277. In this time my number is not working from two or three weeks. Network tower is not showing. After select to the network, cellone is showing in the manual forms, but shows to registering fail. My job is in Baripada, Mayurbhanj, Odisha. My number is in roaming. This number is given to ban, office, Aadhaar, Friends, relative and home. Please solve this problems on the urgent basis. Thanking You, With Regards, Praveen Kumar Asst. Hr. Vijai Electricals LimitedMAyurbhanj, Odisha. 07050384068.

BSNL Jharkhand Bihar Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
BSNL Jharkhand Bihar Customer Service Care Phone Number 252337
Mr. Rahul Kumar SaysJan 26, 2016

I done recharge of 100 rupees. From my ICICI I mobile application balance cut, but till now balance doesn't credited
I call to customer care, but she just cut the call after saying that BSNL mai call krne k lye dhnyabaad.

BSNL Jharkhand Bihar Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
BSNL Jharkhand Bihar Customer Service Care Phone Number 252333
Mr. Rahul Kumar SaysJan 26, 2016

Bsnl should stop services
There is no solution providing by the customer care they reply as we are begging something. How rudely replying they.

Reply
BSNL Jharkhand Bihar Customer Service Care Phone Number 251395
Mr. Ravi Prakash SaysJan 16, 2016

Want to recharge internet pack from my main balance using STV DATA251, but each time its contact customer care my phone number is 8987394998.

Reply
BSNL Jharkhand Bihar Customer Service Care Phone Number 251204
Mr. Rakesh Kumar SaysJan 14, 2016

Respected sir
kindly inform to you that my mobile number is 9471002097. We are received mobile bill m/o December 2015 amount 2144/- as per my estimated
it is execess amount. So I want to call details from BSNL exachange
office hilsa(nalanda)pin 801302, I talk about this matter from staff
of BSNL exachange office hilsa, but he is refused to give this call details statement. Whenever I paid bill evary month on due date. So, it is request to you that please give call details of my mobile
no 9471002097 for m/o December 2015. Thanx
Rakesh Kumar
hilsa, nalanda.

Reply
BSNL Jharkhand Bihar Customer Service Care Phone Number 227877
Mr. Sonu Singh SaysMay 12, 2015

I have got bsnl sim (919430966850) in roaming from Bihar and currently working in Gurgaon. i recharged with 155 data plan but still my main bal get deducted, more than that no customer care number for bihar circle. i am fed up, with no means to connect with any cce. please help me out.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Yuvraj Singh SaysNov 01, 2014

I am not able to contact with BSNL service because of the number given by BSNL is not correct.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Santosh Kumar SaysOct 19, 2014

Land line number is 0612-2520033. Broad band internet has not been working since 15th of October 2014. Bill payment up to date.
No response of customer executive on number 1500.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Sumit Kumar SaysOct 17, 2014

Sir,
Today, i have rechargedd my number 9431361203 by top of rupees 69.
I received the confirmation SMS of credited of my account, but it has not added yet to my account. Kindly add balance to my account.
Thanks and regards.
Cell number 9431361203 (Jharkhand)

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Saurabh SaysOct 17, 2014

I have applied for a new connection along with broadband. Phone has been installed, but broadband is still not working. When we ask regarding the same in office, they told fault from Kolkatta office is there. Now to get a connection in Bihar, do we need to go to west Bengal ? This is very sad that our government officials just shows the igo of being a government employee and work not even half for, what they are being paid for. I wish if we would have any private company providing broadband service in my region the things would have been different. I read so many complaints online and guess if even 2% is resolved.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Rajeev Ranjan SaysAug 22, 2014

Hii. I 'm rajeev ranjan,.
We taken a BSNL new number. 09470459675, but but the service of the numbers is not started.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Santosh SaysAug 14, 2014

This is santosh i would like to complain that i have BSNL number 09472608114 which has been activated caller tune automatically so i like to deactivate this function please do this kindly.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Ajay Kumar Mishra SaysJul 06, 2014

Dear sir, I have requested several time for deactivation of value added service on my mobile number 9431792757, but there was no response from customer care department. I had event sent an SMS in this regard. Please deactivate the services. Thanks.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Santosh Kumar SaysJun 27, 2014

I have taken a SIM having number 8987007495 from a mobile SIM shop at bhabua, bihar on 23. 06. 2014. After a gap of five days, the SIM has not yet been activated/connected. You are requested to please look into the matter and activate the SIM number 8987007495 at the earliest.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Rajeev Kumar SaysJun 04, 2014

Dear sir,
my broadband internet connection and basic phone is dead about two week. I have complain, but there is no response. I have paid all broadband bills till date.
phone number - 06183222290.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Binod lakra SaysNov 03, 2013

I have rechargedd my number with Rs.699.00, local and STD unlimited call plan on dt.02.11.2013, but after calling a BSNL number from Odissa,I noticed some amount is deducted from the main balance. I want to know what is the problem with tha plan.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Kumar Santosh SaysOct 30, 2013

I am not able to recharge my number with validity vouchers and my outgoing calls are bared, and I have the balance around Rs.500 and more.
Kindly suggest me what to do as quickly as possible.

Regards
Kumar Santosh
Mobil 9431386994.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. kumar adhitya SaysOct 19, 2013

I am from bihar patna my number is 0612-2510467 it was dead from 15 days i have problem to face the not use the internet. i have registered the complain, but there is no action it.
so, kindly resolved it fast.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. sarman SaysOct 15, 2013

sir my BSNL number is 9473545778 and outgoing +incoming facility of this number is not working please suggest me wat i do.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Kumar Deepak SaysOct 15, 2013

Dear Sir,

I am from Patna (Bihar). My Landline number is 0612-2590171. My Broadband Connection is always disturbed. When I go to officer to ask why it is specially being with me then they reply me many excuse. Now a days my connection is completely disconnected from 15 days.

so, I kindly request you to solved my problem as soon as possible. You may also contact to ask my exactly problem from my mobile number which is mentioned below:

Name-Kumar Deepak
Add-C/o-Shyam Bihari Choudhary(Gopal Enterprises) Akashwani Road, Khajpura, Patna-14 (Bihar)
Mob-8002837800
Email-kumardeepak1063@yahoo.com

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. manoj kumar SaysSep 25, 2013

i m being charged rupees 6.80 per local call for bihar jharkhand.moreover my entire balance is being dedcuted at one go.Calling to customer care is of no use.
Pls rectify my problem and refund back allmy money that has been deducted illegally

mob no:9431272178
name: manoj Kumar
location: Gaya bihar

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. DINESH NARJINARAYAN MANAGER CRM SaysSep 20, 2013

MY LAND LINE OFFICE TELEPHONE BEARING NO.06243245703 IS OUT OF ORDER SINCE LAST ONE MONTH.INSPITE OF MY SEVERE FOLLOW UP WITH LOCAL BSNL OFFICE IT WAS NOT REPAIRED.I HAVE GOT ONLY ASSURANCE THAT SOMEONE WILL GO TODAY OR TOMORROW.HOW IT WILL BE REPAIRED? ADDRESS BELOW
LIC OF India BEGUSARAI DIVISIONAL OFFICE
BISHNU CINEMA CAMPUS P.O. BEGUSARAI
DT.BEGUSARAI

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Rabindra prasad SaysSep 17, 2013

I am using BSNL number 9430514418 since 2007 and now i am suffering lot of network related problem near mokama patna region. And my balance hav also detected approx rupees 35 today.please refund my balance as soon as possible otherwise i will switch for other network.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. kartik SaysAug 30, 2013

my mobile number is 9470411181.i havn't active love SMS t, but deducted per month 15/- from my main balance through 55888. i allready four time complain in BSNL customer care, but repeated this problem. big mistake by BSNL prepaid servce. Kindly refund my money
detail as below
29-8-13=15/-
12-8-13=15/-
27-8-13=15/- etc

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. satish kumar SaysAug 27, 2013

hallo sir, i am using BSNL network since four years, phone number is 9471723737, from bihar jharkhand, now in roaming in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, validity has been expired on 25 July 2013, i have recharched with rupees 34 for validity extension two times, but still its not responding, i had 50 rupees balance in my mobile, but its deducted, ...kindly suggest me,....thank you

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Ainuddin ahmed SaysAug 20, 2013

sir, my mobile number is 8544154479 has been lost one month ago so iwant to locked the number

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. MAHESH RATHAURE SaysAug 09, 2013

Dear sir/madam
I am using BSNL and my problem is that
When I came to Rajasthan by BSNL bihar prepaid number 9473099709
Does not working
Outgoing calls are barred
Please solve it

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Raju Chowdhury SaysJul 26, 2013

my mobile number is 9431318011 any service active so please stop the service because my balance every month deducted Rs-30

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. rohit jain SaysJul 24, 2013

namaskar sir/mam
I hve lost my BSNL number Of bihar in kolkata so i want to know the procedure of getting the same number and hw mch amount i need to pay for that.. Rply soon
contact number.08981858093
Email-id bothrarohit92@gmail.com

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. siddhant SaysJul 23, 2013

sir,sms is not sent from my SIM and also i does not use my net connection from my SIM my number is 8987386631

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Rudra Narayan Yadav SaysJul 21, 2013

For last one month, my BSNL landline is not functioning properly. I spoke to SDO, BSNL at Madhepura several times regarding this. His non-cooperative attitude surprised me. Only one month back I had cleared the outstanding amount against my number 06476-222268.

But it seems that BSNL officials are on the payrolls of private telecom operators, especially Reliance and work only to harass its consumers so that the consumers are forced to quit BSNL and join the private operators. At least BSNL SDO at Madhepura with his insensitive and arrogant attitude.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. PRAKASH CHANDRA DAS SaysJul 21, 2013

my mobile handset having BSNL number 9430693369 is lost. kindly block my SIM as soon as possible.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. pk6154242264 SaysJul 13, 2013

BSNL BROADBAND SRIVECIS SAROVER LINK TIME 10:00AM FELLED OR

DWON

PLS GIVE ME BROADBAND SRIVECIS LINK

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. manjay kumar SaysJul 13, 2013

Sir, I have family pack of four SIM card starting number with 9470749656 to 9470749659. Now a day BSNL has been deducting rupees two daily for proving free calls within family SIM card, but in number 9470749658 free calls is not provided although deducting of rupees two daily.

Please look after my problem as early possible in number 9470749658.
Regards.
Manjay kumar.
SIM in name of Sits Kumar, bhatha, mauhua vaishali.

Reply
Customer care female
Ms. Kalyan Kishore SaysJul 12, 2013

Unable to send SMS mobile number.9431258515
Sir,
Presently I am on roaming. My account is still valid and my incoming and outgoing calls are active. I am also able to receive SMS. However unable to send SMS. Please do the needful.
Regards Kalyan Kishore

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Indranil Chattopadhyay SaysJul 10, 2013

Dear Sir,

BSNL Bihar has been indiscriminately deducting Rs.30/- each month for 'General News Service' against my mobile number 9471828883, though I have not opted for it. This has been going on for the last ten months. I have personally lodged a complaint by going to BSNL office at Patna in the last week of April 2013, but it has not worked. Please arrange to stop this immediately or this will go on. Also please arrange to refund the amount deducted for the last ten months to the prepaid balance of my mobile number 9471828883. please post reply to my email id is indranilnabard@gmail.com

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Indranil Chattopadhyay SaysJul 10, 2013

Dear Sir,



BSNL Bihar has been indiscriminately deducting Rs.30/- each month for 'General News Service' against my mobile number 9471828883, though I have not opted for it. This has been going on for the last ten months. I have personally lodged complaint by going to BSNL office at Patna in the last week of April 2013, but it has not worked. Please arrange stop this urgently or this will go on. Also please arrange to refund the amount deducted for the last ten months to the prepaid balance of my mobile number 9471828883.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. sanjay kumar singh SaysJul 09, 2013

Dear sir ,
I request you to please send our bill details ls by mail .My email ID is sanjayanumeha@gmail.com .

MY number-09431100670

Account Number
301736594

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Mayank Manvendra SaysJul 09, 2013

My EVDO is not working as on today i.e. 09.07.2013 even when I had paid rupees 825 on 06.07.2013 and validity of Rs.20 on 08.07.2013 and does not even show the balance which is still being shown as 50 paise.My EVDO number is 6212999115.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. mukesh kumar SaysJul 08, 2013

i dial cust care no.but no one can respose and big problm is that never connect to cusomer care in bihar.so i have to face problem

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. P K Thakur SaysJul 07, 2013

Dear Sir/Madam,

Validity of prepaid mobile number expired while on roaming.
How do i get the validity extended.

Mobile number : 9430002480.
Circle : Bihar-Jharkhand.
Circle when validity expired : Delhi

How much should be the recharge value to extend validity, what are the options.

Kindly update.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Shekher SaysJul 03, 2013

As any services is being activated by itself and amount is being deducted and also custmor care number Is not responding.Do somthng regarding that. 9470717304

Reply
Customer care female
Ms. Kalyani Singh SaysJul 02, 2013

reference number Mobile SIM no.08986717236, Present Balance Rs.1946.05 validity up to July 03,2013.
For last 7days, I am trying to extend validity through different telephone booths in Ranchi, but they are telling it is not able to take, many times tower problem.Yesterday, I have brought this phone to Singrauli,Madhya Pradesh.Here also many booths are unsucessful trying extending validity. Kindly help me, the balance should not expire due to un availibity of validity extension. If possible,extend the validity for six months and deduct the charge from existing balance-Kalyani Singh/9431186671(other no)

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Uday mishra SaysJul 01, 2013

My BSNL no - 9472325680 recharge with 574.00, I able to call any local BSNL mobile, but I m not able to call any std BSNL mobile number.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. SHIRAAZ SaysJun 28, 2013

Dear team,

Hi BSNL team, please check my problem and revers as son as possible. via my mobile number 918989668686, fraudlly recharge amount of 5000/- on BSNL number 8987548379. please check the transactions and revert me ass soon as possible.

authorization code of recharge from my organization

Transaction date 27/06/2013.

Authorization code and amount

912788822 2500/-

912792551 2000/-

912793459 500/-

My email ID shiraj0007@gmail.com

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Ashok Thakur SaysJun 24, 2013

Dear sir lts a request Form me that please deactivate my mobile jokse. I also send UNSUB JOKES to 57576, but it is of no sue. I also call to customer care, but there numbur is not exist and they deduct money five for five day. I am very dissatisfied mith this service please do needful. Thank you my no 9430327647

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. harendra prasad SaysJun 20, 2013

When I call c.c then not responding only one responce c.c.are busy another cll
Mo 8544323397

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. TARANAND JHA SaysJun 16, 2013

my mobile number 9470023282 is lost saterday June 2013 so i reqested just block these number......

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. santosh kumar SaysJun 14, 2013

I have tried many times to call customer care,but no one is responding.BSNL is giving so much problem.

Reply
Customer care user complaints